Kommunale næringsfond
Grantor not stated
Source award
150,000 NOK
GrantsDec 31, 2021
Search for a command to run...
Kurs og konferansesenter, restaurantdrift, produksjon av næringsmidler for salg, utleie av eiendom, shipping og skyssbåttjenester, utleie av kjøretøy, kjøp og salg av materiell og kjøretøy, utleie av maritimt personell og ellers all nærliggende virksomhet.
Ansatte: 5 → (tom)
Ny skjenkebevilling (gruppe 1, 2, 3)
Kommunale næringsfond · 150,000 NOK
Grant · Award date:
Kommunalt næringsfond · 25,000 NOK
Grant · Award date:
Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.
Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.
Websites built around a brand of their own.
The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.2 m NOK | 1.8 m NOK | 1.6 m NOK | 1.9 m NOK | 2.4 m NOK | +21.5% | |
| Operating profit | 1.3 m NOK | 268 k NOK | 680 k NOK | 636 k NOK | 606 k NOK | −4.7% | |
| Net profit | 842 k NOK | 28 k NOK | 3.1 m NOK | 192 k NOK | 183 k NOK | −4.7% | |
| Equity | 9.7 m NOK | 9.7 m NOK | 12.8 m NOK | 13.1 m NOK | 13.5 m NOK | +3.3% | |
| Total liabilities | 7.9 m NOK | 8 m NOK | 7.3 m NOK | 5.4 m NOK | 5.2 m NOK | −3.5% | |
| Operating margin | 39.6% | 15.2% | 43.8% | 32.7% | 25.7% | −21.6% | |
| Equity ratio | 54.9% | 54.7% | 63.7% | 70.9% | 72.3% | +2.0% |
Source: Proff (previously collected data)
Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders
The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company
Where does the registered public support come from?
2021 · broken down within each register and support type
Responsible body not stated
Responsible body not stated
Choose a year to see the schemes and records.
Grantor not stated
Source award
150,000 NOK
GrantsDec 31, 2021
Grantor not stated
Source award
25,000 NOK
GrantsJun 2, 2021
1 registered location
The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
Ansatte: 5 → (tom)
Ny skjenkebevilling (gruppe 1, 2, 3)
Kommunale næringsfond · 150,000 NOK
Grant · Award date:
Kommunalt næringsfond · 25,000 NOK
Grant · Award date: