Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

KAIKANTEN. AS

ORG. NO. 984725825HAUSActive

Kurs og konferansesenter, restaurantdrift, produksjon av næringsmidler for salg, utleie av eiendom, shipping og skyssbåttjenester, utleie av kjøretøy, kjøp og salg av materiell og kjøretøy, utleie av maritimt personell og ellers all nærliggende virksomhet.

Revenue
2.4 m NOK2025
Operating profit
606k NOK2025

Company information

Hausvegen 372
5286 HAUS
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Drift av restauranter(56.110)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners
Subsidiaries

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 5 → (tom)

  2. Ny skjenkebevilling (gruppe 1, 2, 3)

  3. Kommunale næringsfond · 150,000 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  4. Kommunalt næringsfond · 25,000 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
May 28, 2002
Registered
Aug 7, 2002
Articles Date
Dec 5, 2013
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands KAIKANTEN. AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1
Data sources2
Knowledge graph
4 connections · Scout backfill · 83% confidence
Jan 2, 2026
Web identities
3 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 2, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 8,860,0002002–202524 years
Revenue2025
2.4 m+21.5%
Operating profit2025
606 k−4.7%
Equity2025
13.5 m+3.3%
EBITDA2025
639 k−4.3%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue3.2 m NOK1.8 m NOK1.6 m NOK1.9 m NOK2.4 m NOK+21.5%
Operating profit1.3 m NOK268 k NOK680 k NOK636 k NOK606 k NOK−4.7%
Net profit842 k NOK28 k NOK3.1 m NOK192 k NOK183 k NOK−4.7%
Equity9.7 m NOK9.7 m NOK12.8 m NOK13.1 m NOK13.5 m NOK+3.3%
Total liabilities7.9 m NOK8 m NOK7.3 m NOK5.4 m NOK5.2 m NOK−3.5%
Operating margin39.6%15.2%43.8%32.7%25.7%−21.6%
Equity ratio54.9%54.7%63.7%70.9%72.3%+2.0%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 subsidiary

Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
175,000 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kommunale næringsfond150,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Kommunalt næringsfond25,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kommunale næringsfond

Grantor not stated

Source award

150,000 NOK

GrantsDec 31, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kommunalt næringsfond

Grantor not stated

Source award

25,000 NOK

GrantsJun 2, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
4
Categories
3
Period
Jun 2, 2021–May 13, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 5 → (tom)

registry

Ny skjenkebevilling (gruppe 1, 2, 3)

Public support

Kommunale næringsfond · 150,000 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Kommunalt næringsfond · 25,000 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools