Kommunale næringsfond
Grantor not stated
Source award
350,000 NOK
GrantsDec 21, 2021
Search for a command to run...
Å drive hotell og restaurantvirksomhet.
Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt
Årsregnskap 2025 levert
Godkjente årsregnskap
Ansatte: 38 → 45
Ansatte: 35 → 38
Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.
Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.
Websites built around a brand of their own.
The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF | 2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF | 2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF | 2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF | 2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDF | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.4 m NOK | 12.8 m NOK | 12.2 m NOK | 8.9 m NOK | 11.7 m NOK | +31.1% | |
| Operating profit | −3.4 m NOK | 2.1 m NOK | −1.8 m NOK | −2.7 m NOK | −1.1 m NOK | +61.0% | |
| Net profit | −3.3 m NOK | 2 m NOK | −1.8 m NOK | −2.7 m NOK | −1.1 m NOK | +60.3% | |
| Equity | −1.4 m NOK | 540 k NOK | −1 m NOK | −3.5 m NOK | −4.4 m NOK | −25.0% | |
| Total liabilities | 14.2 m NOK | 15.3 m NOK | 15.3 m NOK | 15.5 m NOK | 6.4 m NOK | −58.8% | |
| Operating margin | -46.6% | 16.3% | -14.8% | -30.6% | -9.1% | +70.3% | |
| Equity ratio | -11.0% | 3.4% | -7.1% | -29.5% | -224.5% | −660.2% |
Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)
Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders
Hygiene ratings of registered food service locations from the Norwegian Food Safety Authority (Mattilsynet).
Vesterålen Kysthotell’s restaurant
Børøya, 8450 STOKMARKNESVESTERÅLEN KYSTHOLTELL AS
Jan 27, 2026
The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company
Where does the registered public support come from?
2021 · broken down within each register and support type
Responsible body not stated
Responsible body not stated
Choose a year to see the schemes and records.
Grantor not stated
Source award
350,000 NOK
GrantsDec 21, 2021
Grantor not stated
Source award
255,220 NOK
GrantsOct 15, 2021
Grantor not stated
Source award
155,453 NOK
GrantsOct 15, 2021
1 registered location
The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.
Postboks 64
8455 STOKMARKNES
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt
Årsregnskap 2025 levert
Godkjente årsregnskap
Ansatte: 38 → 45
Ansatte: 35 → 38