SIRKULÆRØKONOMI - Sirkulær økonomi
Grantor not stated
Source award
0 NOK
GrantsDec 9, 2020
Search for a command to run...
Revisjon og rådgivning.
Omtalt i Shifter: «Gründere saksøkes for 13 millioner etter nederlandsk oppkjøpsfond kom inn på eiersiden»
Ansatte: 1194 → 1227
Nerver i høyspenn på NHH: – Betydelig høyere stressnivå
Tildelt anbud: Kjøp av revisjonstenester for Askøy og Ullensvang kommune
Oslo snus på hodet under begravelsen: – Litt for mange åpne spørsmål
Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.
DELOITTE AS er det norske medlemsfirmaet i Deloitte-nettverket, med hovedkontor i Dronning Eufemias gate 14 i Oslo og 1194 ansatte. Selskapet selger revisjon, skatt, risikostyring, finansiell rådgivning og et bredt konsulenttilbud til bedrifter og offentlig sektor, inkludert tjenestelinjen Engineering, AI & Data. De selger AI eksternt — som rådgivning og implementering, og som AI-verktøy i kundeleveranser som CheckMate for CSRD-rapportering.
B2B og offentlig sektor i Norge på tvers av consumer, energi/industri, finans, offentlig/forsvar, life sciences/helse og TMT. Navngitte norske kunder på forsiden: reMarkable og Bertel O. Steen. Deloitte Private retter seg mot privateide virksomheter.
The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.1 bn NOK | 2.3 bn NOK | 2.7 bn NOK | 3.3 bn NOK | 3.4 bn NOK | +3.6% | |
| Operating profit | 320.8 m NOK | 372.6 m NOK | 290.7 m NOK | 414.1 m NOK | 215.7 m NOK | −47.9% | |
| Net profit | 86.2 m NOK | 101.8 m NOK | 125.6 m NOK | 122.7 m NOK | 74.3 m NOK | −39.4% | |
| Equity | 108.5 m NOK | 127.7 m NOK | 153.1 m NOK | 150.8 m NOK | 137.9 m NOK | −8.5% | |
| Total liabilities | 1 bn NOK | 1 bn NOK | 1 bn NOK | 1.2 bn NOK | 1.1 bn NOK | −9.2% | |
| Operating margin | 15.6% | 16.1% | 11.0% | 12.7% | 6.4% | −49.7% | |
| Equity ratio | 9.8% | 11.0% | 13.3% | 11.1% | 11.2% | +0.7% |
Source: Proff (previously collected data)
Showing 1–25 of 84 shareholders
The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company
Registered companies where this business holds an active service-provider role.
At least 300 clients
Public procurements where the company is the buyer or a registered supplier.
Where does the registered public support come from?
2020 · broken down within each register and support type
Responsible body not stated
Responsible body not stated
Responsible body not stated
Responsible body not stated
Choose a year to see the schemes and records.
Grantor not stated
Source award
0 NOK
GrantsDec 9, 2020
Grantor not stated
Source award
1,807,000 NOK
GrantsDec 7, 2020
Grantor not stated
Source award
40,842 NOK
GrantsAug 4, 2020
7 registered locations
The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.
Postboks 221 Sentrum
0103 OSLO
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
Omtalt i Shifter: «Gründere saksøkes for 13 millioner etter nederlandsk oppkjøpsfond kom inn på eiersiden»
Ansatte: 1194 → 1227
Nerver i høyspenn på NHH: – Betydelig høyere stressnivå
Tildelt anbud: Kjøp av revisjonstenester for Askøy og Ullensvang kommune
Oslo snus på hodet under begravelsen: – Litt for mange åpne spørsmål