Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

BORGSØEN INVEST AS

ORG. NO. 971580364LEVANGERActive

Næringsetablering og -utvikling, kjøp og salg av aksjer, samt alt som ellers naturlig kan settes i forbindelse med dette.

Revenue
123k NOK2025
Operating profit
106k NOK2025

Company information

c/oDagfinn Valstad, Iduns veg 5
7602 LEVANGER
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Bedriftsrådgivning og annen administrativ rådgivning(70.200)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 8,294 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
December 16, 1994
Registered
Feb 20, 1995
Articles Date
Jun 7, 2013
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0001998–202528 years
Revenue2025
123 k+86.4%
Operating profit2025
106 k+140.9%
Equity2025
3.5 m+16.4%
EBITDA2025
106 k+140.9%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue119 k NOK90 k NOK79 k NOK66 k NOK123 k NOK+86.4%
Operating profit61 k NOK77 k NOK71 k NOK44 k NOK106 k NOK+140.9%
Net profit488 k NOK337 k NOK104 k NOK263 k NOK505 k NOK+92.0%
Equity2.3 m NOK2.7 m NOK2.8 m NOK3 m NOK3.5 m NOK+16.4%
Total liabilities1.6 m NOK1.4 m NOK476 k NOK411 k NOK470 k NOK+14.4%
Operating margin51.3%85.6%89.9%66.7%86.2%+29.3%
Equity ratio58.9%66.0%85.3%88.0%88.2%+0.2%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
Alternate board member
Managing Director
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024
Owns shares in (23)

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
8,294 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering8,294 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

8,294 NOK

GrantsJun 19, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
1
Categories
1
Period
Jun 19, 2020
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 8,294 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools