Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)
Grantor not stated
Source award
39,434 NOK
GrantsApr 14, 2021
Search for a command to run...
Fremme og samordne næringsinteressene i byregion Kristiansund og Nordmøre, på tvers av bransjer, profesjoner og kommuner. Selskapets virksomhet skal bidra til økt verdiskapning i eksisterende næringsliv og til nyetableringer i regionen. I overensstemmelse med virksomhet og formål kan selskapet engasjere seg i andre selskaper, foretak, organisasjoner, foreninger, tiltak og lignende.
Ansatte: 9 → 10
Ansatte: 7 → 9
Fratrådt Nestleder: Line Skjolde
Fratrådt Styremedlem: Øyvind Sevaldsen Taknæs
Ny Styremedlem: Simone Timm Nicolai
Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.
Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.
Websites built around a brand of their own.
The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF | 2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF | 2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF | 2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF | 2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDF | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.2 m NOK | 9.1 m NOK | 7.9 m NOK | 10.9 m NOK | 12.7 m NOK | +16.9% | |
| Operating profit | 795 k NOK | −36 k NOK | 104 k NOK | 129 k NOK | 337 k NOK | +161.2% | |
| Net profit | 945 k NOK | −52 k NOK | 169 k NOK | 233 k NOK | 574 k NOK | +146.4% | |
| Equity | 5.6 m NOK | 5.6 m NOK | 5.7 m NOK | 6 m NOK | 6.5 m NOK | +9.6% | |
| Total liabilities | 1.6 m NOK | 2.2 m NOK | 2.4 m NOK | 2.4 m NOK | 2 m NOK | −16.9% | |
| Operating margin | 11.1% | -0.4% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 2.7% | +123.4% | |
| Equity ratio | 77.5% | 71.8% | 70.8% | 71.3% | 76.6% | +7.5% |
Source: Proff (previously collected data)
Ownership stakes for the people in these roles could not be calculated right now. See the shareholder list for registered owners.
Showing 1–25 of 96 shareholders
The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company
Where does the registered public support come from?
2021 · broken down within each register and support type
Responsible body not stated
Choose a year to see the schemes and records.
Grantor not stated
Source award
39,434 NOK
GrantsApr 14, 2021
Grantor not stated
Source award
44,608 NOK
GrantsFeb 10, 2021
Grantor not stated
Source award
20,369 NOK
GrantsFeb 10, 2021
1 registered location
The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
Ansatte: 9 → 10
Ansatte: 7 → 9
Ny Styremedlem: Simone Timm Nicolai