Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

TANNLEGE LARS JOHAN GJESTRUM AS

ORG. NO. 919018100GJØVIKActive

Tannlegevirksomhet, samt investering i eiendom, aksjer og andre verdipapirer.

Revenue
10.9 m NOK2025
Operating profit
4.7 m NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Hunnsvegen 5
2821 GJØVIK
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Tannlegetjenester(86.230)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  2. Årsregnskap 2025 levert

  3. Godkjente årsregnskap

  4. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 39,175 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  5. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 113,284 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
May 5, 2017
Registered
May 18, 2017
Articles Date
Jun 22, 2018
VAT Registered
No
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002017–20259 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
10.9 m+2.1%
Operating profit2025
4.7 m−2.0%
Equity2025
8.4 m+73.4%
EBITDA2024
5 m+10.0%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue10 m NOK9.2 m NOK9.7 m NOK10.7 m NOK10.9 m NOK+2.1%
Operating profit4.3 m NOK3.6 m NOK4.3 m NOK4.8 m NOK4.7 m NOK−2.0%
Net profit3.3 m NOK4.1 m NOK3.3 m NOK3.7 m NOK4.6 m NOK+22.8%
Equity3.3 m NOK2.8 m NOK3.1 m NOK4.8 m NOK8.4 m NOK+73.4%
Total liabilities2 m NOK6 m NOK4.7 m NOK3.8 m NOK3 m NOK−22.4%
Operating margin43.3%39.2%43.9%45.0%43.2%−4.0%
Equity ratio61.7%32.1%40.1%55.8%73.8%+32.3%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre), Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
233,936 NOK
4 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering152,459 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)81,477 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

113,284 NOK

GrantsJun 22, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

39,175 NOK

GrantsJun 22, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

53,896 NOK

GrantsMay 19, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units2

2 registered locations

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
3
Period
Jun 22, 2020–Sep 27, 2026
financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

financials

Årsregnskap 2025 levert

registry

Godkjente årsregnskap

Public support

Tools