Lønnskompensasjon permittering
Grantor not stated
Source award
14,077 NOK
GrantsAug 2, 2020
Search for a command to run...
Bedrive restaurant og relatert virksomhet.
Stillingssignal utløpt og inaktivert
Stillingssignal aktivert fra NAV
Stillingssignal inaktivert fra NAV
Stillingssignal utløpt og inaktivert
Stillingssignal aktivert fra NAV
Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF | 2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF | 2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF | 2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF | 2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDF | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 225.8 m NOK | 256 m NOK | 300.1 m NOK | 371.5 m NOK | 472 m NOK | +27.0% | |
| Operating profit | 13 m NOK | 18.8 m NOK | 15.9 m NOK | 26.3 m NOK | 32.5 m NOK | +23.8% | |
| Net profit | 9.3 m NOK | 14.9 m NOK | 11 m NOK | 19.3 m NOK | 21.9 m NOK | +13.9% | |
| Equity | 25.5 m NOK | 26.4 m NOK | 27.3 m NOK | 31.6 m NOK | 38.5 m NOK | +21.9% | |
| Total liabilities | 74.1 m NOK | 93.2 m NOK | 113.8 m NOK | 92.9 m NOK | 228.1 m NOK | +145.6% | |
| Operating margin | 5.8% | 7.3% | 5.3% | 7.1% | 6.9% | −2.6% | |
| Equity ratio | 25.6% | 22.1% | 19.4% | 25.4% | 14.4% | −43.1% |
Source: Proff (previously collected data)
Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders
Hygiene ratings of registered food service locations from the Norwegian Food Safety Authority (Mattilsynet).
McDonald’s Klett
Heimdalsvegen 224, 7083 LeinstrandMCDONALD'S KLETT
Jan 21, 2026
McDonald’s Orkanger
Gjølmesøyvegen 4, 7300 ORKANGERMCDONALD'S ORKANGER
Sep 9, 2025
McDonald´s Otta
Nordmogata 3, 2670 OTTAMC DONALD'S OTTA
Sep 8, 2025
Where does the registered public support come from?
2020 · broken down within each register and support type
Responsible body not stated
Choose a year to see the schemes and records.
Grantor not stated
Source award
14,077 NOK
GrantsAug 2, 2020
Grantor not stated
Source award
88,163 NOK
GrantsJul 8, 2020
Grantor not stated
Source award
130,738 NOK
GrantsJul 2, 2020
10 registered locations
The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.
c/o QSC Restauranger AB, Stensborgsgatan 4
0120 S-721 32 Västerås
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
Stillingssignal utløpt og inaktivert
Stillingssignal aktivert fra NAV
Stillingssignal inaktivert fra NAV
Stillingssignal utløpt og inaktivert
Stillingssignal aktivert fra NAV