Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

SPORTSHJØRNET OTTA AS

ORG. NO. 913482018OTTAActive

Sportsbutikk

Employees
5
Revenue
10.7 m NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Johan Nygårds gate 17B
2670 OTTA
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Detaljhandel med sportsvarer(47.631)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Regionalstøtte · 7,563.48 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  2. Regionalstøtte · 16,794.7 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  3. Regionalstøtte · 9,947.71 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  4. Regionalstøtte · 9,706.62 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  5. Ny Regnskapsfører: AZETS INSIGHT AS

See the event log

Register details

Founded
April 1, 2014
Registered
Apr 24, 2014
Articles Date
Jan 1, 2025
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 500,0002014–202512 years
Revenue2025
10.7 m+0.9%
Operating profit2025
336 k−41.6%
Equity2025
2.6 m+1.7%
EBITDA2025
352 k−39.6%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue9 m NOK8.7 m NOK9.9 m NOK10.6 m NOK10.7 m NOK+0.9%
Operating profit625 k NOK902 k NOK329 k NOK575 k NOK336 k NOK−41.6%
Net profit411 k NOK630 k NOK71 k NOK225 k NOK42 k NOK−81.3%
Equity1.6 m NOK2.2 m NOK2.3 m NOK2.5 m NOK2.6 m NOK+1.7%
Total liabilities3.5 m NOK4.6 m NOK5.2 m NOK5.8 m NOK4.4 m NOK−23.3%
Operating margin7.0%10.4%3.3%5.4%3.1%−42.1%
Equity ratio31.4%32.9%30.6%30.6%36.9%+20.6%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
126,631 NOK
3 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)71,815 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering54,816 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

33,417 NOK

GrantsJun 25, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

54,816 NOK

GrantsJun 15, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

38,398 NOK

GrantsMay 11, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Apr 10, 2026–Aug 5, 2026
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 7,563.48 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 16,794.7 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 9,947.71 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 9,706.62 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
leadership

Ny Regnskapsfører: AZETS INSIGHT AS

Tools