Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

SPORT 1 NAMSOS AS

ORG. NO. 998746841NAMSOSActive

Butikkhandel av sport og fritidsutstyr med tilliggende virksomhet.

Employees
8
Revenue
10 m NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Søren R Thornæs veg 19
7800 NAMSOS
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Detaljhandel med sportsvarer(47.631)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Part of
Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Regionalstøtte · 11,978.51 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  2. Regionalstøtte · 19,194.37 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  3. Regionalstøtte · 11,353.32 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  4. Regionalstøtte · 9,972.63 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  5. Regionalstøtte · 9,396.42 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
See the event log

Register details

Founded
August 14, 2012
Registered
Aug 30, 2012
Articles Date
Apr 29, 2022
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 500,0002012–202514 years
Revenue2025
10 m+5.0%
Operating profit2025
260 k−29.9%
Equity2025
1.6 m−6.5%
EBITDA2025
348 k−29.3%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue11.2 m NOK11.9 m NOK11 m NOK9.6 m NOK10 m NOK+5.0%
Operating profit438 k NOK−55 k NOK291 k NOK371 k NOK260 k NOK−29.9%
Net profit227 k NOK−226 k NOK−58 k NOK−20 k NOK−108 k NOK−440.0%
Equity2 m NOK1.7 m NOK1.7 m NOK1.7 m NOK1.6 m NOK−6.5%
Total liabilities4.3 m NOK6.6 m NOK5.9 m NOK5.6 m NOK5.2 m NOK−7.8%
Operating margin3.9%-0.5%2.6%3.9%2.6%−33.3%
Equity ratio31.2%21.0%22.3%22.8%23.1%+1.1%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
Alternate board member
21 other roles
Service Providers
Ukjent rollegruppe
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
90,924 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering62,643 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)28,281 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

28,281 NOK

GrantsJul 21, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

62,643 NOK

GrantsJun 16, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Bogavegen 6
7725 STEINKJER

Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
1
Period
Apr 7, 2026–Aug 5, 2026
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 11,978.51 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 19,194.37 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 11,353.32 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 9,972.63 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 9,396.42 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme

Tools