Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

KJØPSVIK TRELAST AS

ORG. NO. 997098544KJØPSVIKActive

Butikkhandel innen jernvare- og byggevarebransjen.

Revenue
150k NOK2025
Operating profit
134k NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Kjøpsneset 2
8590 KJØPSVIK
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Detaljhandel med jernvarer, byggevarer, fargevarer og glass(47.520)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Fratrådt Regnskapsfører: ALFA ØKONOMI AS

  2. Ny Regnskapsfører: AMESTO ACCOUNTHOUSE SØR AS

  3. Styre

  4. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 23,400 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
March 31, 2011
Registered
Jun 30, 2011
Articles Date
Mar 31, 2011
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 200,0002011–202515 years
Revenue2025
150 k–
Operating profit2025
134 k+137.6%
Equity2025
5.5 m+1.0%
EBITDA2025
134 k+137.6%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue11.7 m NOK10.3 m NOK4.7 m NOKNOK 0150 k NOK–
Operating profit1.2 m NOK1.4 m NOK82 k NOK−356 k NOK134 k NOK+137.6%
Net profit1.3 m NOK1.4 m NOK126 k NOK−132 k NOK204 k NOK+254.5%
Equity6.4 m NOK5.8 m NOK4.4 m NOK5.5 m NOK5.5 m NOK+1.0%
Total liabilities3.1 m NOK4.3 m NOK2 m NOK633 k NOK624 k NOK−1.4%
Operating margin10.2%13.3%1.8%–89.3%+4978.9%
Equity ratio66.9%57.4%68.9%89.6%89.8%+0.2%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
RUNA STEEN(1961)(100%)
Chair
2 other roles
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024
Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
23,400 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering23,400 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

23,400 NOK

GrantsJun 26, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
4
Categories
3
Period
Jun 26, 2020–Jul 14, 2026
leadership

Fratrådt Regnskapsfører: ALFA ØKONOMI AS

leadership

Ny Regnskapsfører: AMESTO ACCOUNTHOUSE SØR AS

registry

Styre

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 23,400 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools