Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

NILSENS VAKTTJENESTER AS

ORG. NO. 994344943DRØBAKActive

Utleie av ordensvakter til utesteder og andre og utleie av fast eiendom.

Employees
60
Revenue
11.8 m NOK2024
Kart

Company information

Seiersten Sentrum 3
1443 DRØBAK
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Etterforskningstjenester og private vakttjenester(80.010)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 58 → 60

  2. Ansatte: 55 → 58

  3. Ansatte: 54 → 55

  4. Ansatte: 55 → 54

  5. Ansatte: 64 → 55

See the event log

Register details

Founded
July 14, 2009
Registered
Jul 28, 2009
Articles Date
Oct 11, 2017
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002009–202416 yearsAudited
Revenue2024
11.8 m+63.5%
Operating profit2024
137 k+125.1%
Equity2024
1.3 m−21.3%
EBITDA2024
346 k+163.5%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20202021202220232024Change
Revenue2.4 m NOK3 m NOK8.2 m NOK7.2 m NOK11.8 m NOK+63.5%
Operating profit−539 k NOK405 k NOK31 k NOK−545 k NOK137 k NOK+125.1%
Net profit−645 k NOK192 k NOK−218 k NOK−880 k NOK−344 k NOK+60.9%
Equity2.7 m NOK2.9 m NOK2.6 m NOK1.6 m NOK1.3 m NOK−21.3%
Total liabilities4.3 m NOK5.4 m NOK6.5 m NOK7.2 m NOK7.2 m NOK−1.0%
Operating margin-22.7%13.6%0.4%-7.6%1.2%+115.4%
Equity ratio38.9%35.1%29.0%18.2%15.1%−17.4%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
198,093 NOK
4 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)198,093 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

43,829 NOK

GrantsJun 15, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

60,167 NOK

GrantsMar 26, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

48,952 NOK

GrantsJan 20, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Postboks 173
1440 DRØBAK

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
1
Period
Apr 15, 2026–Aug 13, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 58 → 60

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 55 → 58

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 54 → 55

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 55 → 54

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 64 → 55

Tools