Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

Deleted from the register

The business is registered as deleted as of May 19, 2026.

Deletion date
May 19, 2026
Register status
Deleted

KAFFEMAKERIET NORGE AS

ORG. NO. 994023640LØRENSKOGActive
Revenue
7.7 m NOK2024
Operating profit
370.8k NOK2024
Kart

Company information

Bibliotekgata 30
1473 LØRENSKOG
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Drift av barer(56.300)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Adresseendring

  2. Slettedato: (tom) → 2026-05-19

  3. Konkurs: true → false

  4. NACE-kode: 56.300 → (tom)

  5. Revisor

See the event log

Register details

VAT Registered
No
Company Register
No
Financial statements
2024Audited
Revenue2024
7.7 m
Operating profit2024
371 k
Equity2024
−736 k
Net profit2024
263 k

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

2024
Revenue7.7 m NOK
Operating profit371 k NOK
Net profit263 k NOK
Equity−736 k NOK
Total liabilities1.7 m NOK
Operating margin4.8%
Equity ratio-77.2%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
HENNING NÆSS(1977)(100%)
Chair
Alternate board member
1 other roles
Managing Director
HENNING NÆSS(1977)(100%)
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Food hygiene rating

Hygiene ratings of registered food service locations from the Norwegian Food Safety Authority (Mattilsynet).

Rated locations
2 / 2
Recorded inspections
12
Latest inspection
Sep 11, 2025
Smiley 2
  • Kaffemakeriet Norge AS Avdeling Jessheim

    Storgata 6, 2050 JESSHEIMKAFFEMAKERIET JESSHEIM

    Smiley

    Sep 11, 2025

    9 recorded inspections
  • Kaffemakeriet Metro

    BIBLIOTEK GT. 30, 1473 LØRENSKOGKAFFEMAKERIET METRO

    Smiley

    Sep 8, 2017

    3 recorded inspections

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 1 sister company

Client List

1

Registered companies where this business holds an active service-provider role.

  • KDEB1

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre

Showing 1 of 1

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
241,743 NOK
2 registered records
Support type not stated · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
360,000 NOK
1 registered record
Guarantees · Støtteregisteret · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
400,000 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kommunale næringsfond130,900 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)110,843 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lånegarantiordningen360,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Støtteregisteret · Guarantees · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Scheme 1000000140400,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Støtteregisteret · Guarantees · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Støtteregisteret · Guarantees · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kommunale næringsfond

Grantor not stated

Source award

130,900 NOK

GrantsSep 7, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

110,843 NOK

GrantsJul 5, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Støtte ved alvorlige forstyrrelser i økonomien i et EFTA-land

Scheme 1000000140

Grantor not stated

Source award

400,000 NOK

GuaranteesApr 28, 2021Registrert

Source: StøtteregisteretView the award About the scheme

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units2

2 registered locations

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Postboks 224
1471 LØRENSKOG

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
3
Period
Feb 17, 2025–May 20, 2026
expansion

Adresseendring

registry

Slettedato: (tom) → 2026-05-19

financials

Konkurs: true → false

registry

NACE-kode: 56.300 → (tom)

registry

Revisor

Tools