Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

STRAI KJØKKEN GJØVIK AS

ORG. NO. 992575018HUNNDALENActive

Omsetning av kjøkken-, bad- og garderobeinnredning.

Revenue
9.9 m NOK2025
Operating profit
-838k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Sivesindvegen 1
2827 HUNNDALEN
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Detaljhandel med innredningsartikler ikke nevnt annet sted(47.559)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 14,997 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  2. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 28,699 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  3. Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 15,271 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
April 18, 2008
Registered
Apr 21, 2008
Articles Date
Dec 9, 2009
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 500,0002008–202518 years
Revenue2025
9.9 m+23.5%
Operating profit2025
−838 k−1.3%
Equity2025
911 k+24.6%
EBITDA2025
−782 k+5.4%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue12.4 m NOK10.9 m NOK10.2 m NOK8 m NOK9.9 m NOK+23.5%
Operating profit352 k NOK−188 k NOK−229 k NOK−827 k NOK−838 k NOK−1.3%
Net profit277 k NOK−143 k NOK−158 k NOK−630 k NOK−639 k NOK−1.4%
Equity765 k NOK755 k NOK733 k NOK731 k NOK911 k NOK+24.6%
Total liabilities1.8 m NOK1.6 m NOK1.3 m NOK2.4 m NOK1.7 m NOK−29.6%
Operating margin2.8%-1.7%-2.3%-10.3%-8.5%+18.0%
Equity ratio29.9%32.0%35.5%23.1%34.7%+50.3%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
58,967 NOK
3 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)30,268 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering28,699 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

14,997 NOK

GrantsSep 30, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

28,699 NOK

GrantsJun 10, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

15,271 NOK

GrantsApr 22, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
3
Categories
1
Period
Apr 22, 2020–Sep 30, 2020
Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 14,997 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 28,699 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 15,271 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools