Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

MAGNAR LUND MASKIN AS

ORG. NO. 989986384FLEKKEFJORDActive

Maskinentreprenør med hva som naturlig faller inn under dette. Selskapet kan også delta i annen virksomhet.

Revenue
3.8 m NOK2025
Operating profit
195k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Allestadveien 10
4404 FLEKKEFJORD
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Grunnarbeid(43.120)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Register details

Founded
June 15, 2006
Registered
Jul 3, 2006
Articles Date
Jun 15, 2006
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002006–202520 years
Revenue2025
3.8 m+11.2%
Operating profit2025
195 k+533.3%
Equity2025
5 m+3.4%
EBITDA2025
684 k+51.7%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue4.6 m NOK4.1 m NOK4.5 m NOK3.4 m NOK3.8 m NOK+11.2%
Operating profit881 k NOK778 k NOK942 k NOK−45 k NOK195 k NOK+533.3%
Net profit688 k NOK607 k NOK740 k NOK−27 k NOK162 k NOK+700.0%
Equity3.5 m NOK4.1 m NOK4.9 m NOK4.8 m NOK5 m NOK+3.4%
Total liabilities539 k NOK773 k NOK693 k NOK433 k NOK383 k NOK−11.5%
Operating margin19.3%18.8%21.2%-1.3%5.1%+489.5%
Equity ratio86.7%84.2%87.5%91.8%92.9%+1.2%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
MAGNAR LUND(1970)(100%)
Chair
1 other roles
Managing Director
Service Providers
Accountant
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2025

Grants and other support

Grants · Landbruksdirektoratet · NOK
2025 (application year) · Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total
48,907 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2025 · broken down within each register and support type

Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK

2025 (application year) · Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total
  • Produksjons- og avløsertilskudd48,907 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2025 (application year) · Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2024 (application year) · Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2023 (application year) · Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total

Records

Produksjons- og avløsertilskudd

Grantor not stated

Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total

48,907 NOK

Grants2025 (application year)(annual record)

The amount covers the stated period and should not be added to any annual total.

Source: LandbruksdirektoratetView the source About the scheme

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 22, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Tools