Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

KLINIKK FOR KRISEPSYKOLOGI AS

ORG. NO. 986998519BERGENActive

Å drive den administrative del av klinisk psykologvirksomhet og forebyggende virksomhet som omfatter undervisning, opplæring og helsefaglig rådgivning, samt ivareta eventuelle beredskapsavtaler som selskapet har inngått eller måtte inngå.

Revenue
7.1 m NOK2025
Operating profit
799k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

7. etasje, Nøstetorget 5
5011 BERGEN
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Psykolog- og psykoterapitjenester, unntatt legetjenester innenfor psykiatri(86.930)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ny Revisor: COLLEGIUM REVISJON AS

See the event log

Register details

Founded
June 1, 2004
Registered
Jun 30, 2004
Articles Date
Apr 2, 2025
VAT Registered
No
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 80,0002004–202522 years
Revenue2025
7.1 m+5.5%
Operating profit2025
799 k+5.4%
Equity2025
2.2 m+29.0%
EBITDA2025
799 k+5.4%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue5.4 m NOK5 m NOK5.2 m NOK6.7 m NOK7.1 m NOK+5.5%
Operating profit411 k NOK282 k NOK734 k NOK758 k NOK799 k NOK+5.4%
Net profit414 k NOK292 k NOK680 k NOK660 k NOK693 k NOK+5.0%
Equity815 k NOK975 k NOK1.8 m NOK1.7 m NOK2.2 m NOK+29.0%
Total liabilities1.3 m NOK643 k NOK1.1 m NOK1.7 m NOK1.3 m NOK−25.3%
Operating margin7.5%5.6%14.0%11.3%11.3%−0.1%
Equity ratio39.0%60.3%61.9%49.7%63.0%+26.9%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
HENRY MOLVÆR(1967)(12.5%)
Board member
1 other roles
MARIANNE VINJEVOLL(1977)(12.5%)
Board member
1 other roles
Alternate board member
2 other roles
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (9)

Showing 1–9 of 9 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024
Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public tenders

Public procurements where the company is the buyer or a registered supplier.

Latest registered procurements

  • IK-EØS 111-2023 Beredskapsavtale for psykologtjenester i Bergen kommune

    Awarded · Bergen kommune · Feb 2024

  • Psykologtjenester

    Awarded · Politiets fellestjenester · Jul 2021

Source: Doffin · 2021-2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · Year not stated

Grants and other support

Grants · Forskningsrådet · NOK
Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
4,096,281 NOK
1 registered record

Tax benefits

Registered tax benefits are not cash payments.

Tax benefits · Skattefunn · NOK
Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
Exact amount not stated
3 registered records3 records without an exact amount

Schemes and responsible bodies

Year not stated · broken down within each register and support type

Forskningsrådet · Grants · NOK

Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
  • Programmer4,096,281 NOK

    Norges forskningsråd

Skattefunn · Tax benefits · NOK

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
  • SkattefunnExact amount not stated

    Responsible body not stated

    3 records without an exact amount

Records

Social network support to increase parental caring capacity when a parent has cancer. An RCT study.

Programmer

Grantor: Norges forskningsråd

Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount

4,096,281 NOK

GrantsYear not statedClosed

The amount covers the whole project and is not split by year. In Prosjektbanken it is listed under the project-owning organisation.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: ForskningsrådetView the source

Kunnskap om etterlatte foreldre, søsken og venner etter 22.07, med tiltak for sorgrammede.

Skattefunn

Grantor not stated

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount

Amount not stated

Tax benefitsYear not statedApproved

The amount covers the whole project and is not split by year.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: Skattefunn

Sorgsenteret - Et prosjekt støttet av Egmont Fondet

Skattefunn

Grantor not stated

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount

Amount not stated

Tax benefitsYear not statedApproved

The amount covers the whole project and is not split by year.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: Skattefunn

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 22, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
1
Categories
1
Period
Jun 9, 2026
leadership

Ny Revisor: COLLEGIUM REVISJON AS

Tools