Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

In liquidation

The business is registered as in liquidation as of September 25, 2026. The status indicates that the business is being wound up.

Registered in liquidation
September 25, 2026

STRANDS ELEKTRISKE AS

ORG. NO. 986361553ANKENESUnder liquidation

Selge elektriske artikler og foreta elektroniske installasjon, samt hva herved står i forbindelse, herunder å delta i andre selskaper med lignende virksomhet.

Revenue
565k NOK2025
Operating profit
-480k NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

c/o BJØRN ELIASSEN, Moveien 8
8520 ANKENES
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Elektrisk installasjonsarbeid(43.210)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Fratrådt DAGL: Bjørn Hjalmar Eliassen

  2. Avvikling

  3. Oppløsning

  4. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 29,486 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
September 8, 2003
Registered
Dec 22, 2003
Articles Date
Oct 1, 2015
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 2,176,2002003–202523 years
Revenue2025
565 k−83.3%
Operating profit2025
−480 k+54.0%
Equity2025
−1.3 m−62.3%
EBITDA2025
−480 k+53.8%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue8.2 m NOK8.9 m NOK8.3 m NOK3.4 m NOK565 k NOK−83.3%
Operating profit181 k NOK505 k NOK357 k NOK−1 m NOK−480 k NOK+54.0%
Net profit112 k NOK437 k NOK276 k NOK−1.1 m NOK−490 k NOK+56.6%
Equity−370 k NOK66 k NOK343 k NOK−787 k NOK−1.3 m NOK−62.3%
Total liabilities3 m NOK2.4 m NOK2.1 m NOK1.5 m NOK1.5 m NOK+4.2%
Operating margin2.2%5.6%4.3%-30.8%-85.0%−176.0%
Equity ratio-13.9%2.7%14.3%-118.9%-545.7%−359.0%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
Alternate board member
18 other roles
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
29,486 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering29,486 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

29,486 NOK

GrantsJul 12, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Postboks 623
8508 NARVIK

Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
4
Categories
4
Period
Jul 12, 2020–Sep 25, 2026
leadership

Fratrådt DAGL: Bjørn Hjalmar Eliassen

financials

Avvikling

registry

Oppløsning

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 29,486 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools