Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

TOYOTA HAUGESUND AS

ORG. NO. 982685133HAUGESUNDActive

Salg av biler og bildeler m.v. fra bilmerket Toyota og andre bruktbiler, samt bilrekvisita og andre bilartikler og hva dermed står i forbindelse, herunder delta i andre selskap med økonomisk formål.

Employees
48
Revenue
272.1 m NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Salhusvegen 169
5538 HAUGESUND
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Reparasjon og vedlikehold av motorvogner(95.310)+ Detaljhandel med motorvogner
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 42 → 48

  2. Ansatte: 40 → 42

  3. Ansatte: 42 → 40

  4. Styre

  5. Nullutslippsfond Elvarebil · 55,436 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
November 17, 2000
Registered
Nov 28, 2000
Articles Date
Jul 30, 2020
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 4,000,0002001–202525 years
Revenue2025
272.1 m−20.3%
Operating profit2025
6.9 m−56.0%
Equity2025
30.6 m+2.9%
EBITDA2025
11.7 m−47.8%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue263.4 m NOK251.9 m NOK333.4 m NOK341.5 m NOK272.1 m NOK−20.3%
Operating profit16.3 m NOK16.4 m NOK15.5 m NOK15.6 m NOK6.9 m NOK−56.0%
Net profit11.9 m NOK11.9 m NOK10.2 m NOK10.7 m NOK4.4 m NOK−59.1%
Equity21 m NOK24.9 m NOK27.1 m NOK29.7 m NOK30.6 m NOK+2.9%
Total liabilities56.8 m NOK72.8 m NOK77.9 m NOK48 m NOK68.6 m NOK+42.7%
Operating margin6.2%6.5%4.6%4.6%2.5%−44.7%
Equity ratio27.0%25.5%25.8%38.2%30.8%−19.3%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
KRISTIAN JÆGER(1965)(11.2%)
Board member
20 other roles
LEIF KAHRS JÆGER(1958)(27.5%)
Board member
25 other roles
INGRID JÆGER(1978)(4.4%)
Board member
5 other roles
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

2 parent companies · 6 sister companies · 1 subsidiary

Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2023

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2023 (reference year) · Source award
55,436 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2023 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2023 (reference year) · Source award
  • Nullutslippsfond Elvarebil55,436 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2023 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Nullutslippsfond Elvarebil

Grantor not stated

Source award

55,436 NOK

GrantsMay 31, 2023

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units2

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Postboks 2128 Raglamyr
5504 HAUGESUND

Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
3
Period
May 31, 2023–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 42 → 48

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 40 → 42

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 42 → 40

registry

Styre

Public support

Nullutslippsfond Elvarebil · 55,436 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools