Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

NORDFJORD KJØTT AS

ORG. NO. 981682912LOENActive

Produksjon og handel, samt ta del i andre selskaper.

Employees
481
Revenue
2.9 bn NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Lovikvegen 32
6789 LOEN
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Produksjon av kjøtt- og fjørfevarer(10.130)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 491 → 481

  2. Ansatte: 477 → 491

  3. Regionalstøtte · 835,570.59 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  4. Ansatte: 443 → 477

  5. Regionalstøtte · 842,542.87 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
See the event log

Register details

Founded
March 1, 2000
Registered
Mar 17, 2000
Articles Date
Mar 1, 2000
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 35,000,0002000–202526 years
Revenue2025
2.9 bn+3.2%
Operating profit2025
106.6 m+43.1%
Equity2025
347.1 m+27.0%
EBITDA2025
177.3 m+21.1%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue2.6 bn NOK2.5 bn NOK2.8 bn NOK2.9 bn NOK2.9 bn NOK+3.2%
Operating profit92.2 m NOK47.9 m NOK50.4 m NOK74.5 m NOK106.6 m NOK+43.1%
Net profit68.2 m NOK28.1 m NOK23 m NOK42 m NOK73.9 m NOK+76.0%
Equity180.1 m NOK208.2 m NOK231.2 m NOK273.2 m NOK347.1 m NOK+27.0%
Total liabilities578 m NOK565.9 m NOK547.7 m NOK512 m NOK383.3 m NOK−25.1%
Operating margin3.6%1.9%1.8%2.6%3.6%+38.6%
Equity ratio23.8%26.9%29.7%34.8%47.5%+36.6%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
TOM ROKSVÅG(1981)(49%)
Board member
6 other roles
Board member
Alternate board member
1 other roles
Alternate board member
Alternate board member
Alternate board member
1 other roles
Alternate board member
Alternate board member
2 other roles
Alternate board member
Alternate board member
7 other roles
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 2 sister companies

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2023

Grants and other support

Grants · Landbruksdirektoratet · NOK
2023 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
No comparable total
1 registered record1 record is kept out of the total

Schemes and responsible bodies

2023 · broken down within each register and support type

Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK

2023 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
  • Pristilskudd jordbrukNo comparable total

    Responsible body not stated

    1 record is kept out of the total

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2023 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2018 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2017 (reference year) · Source award
Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · EUR
2017 (reference year) · Source award
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2016 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total
Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · EUR
2016 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Pristilskudd jordbruk

Grantor not stated

Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total

1,142,881 NOK

Grants2023 (calendar year)(annual record)

The amount covers the stated period and should not be added to any annual total.

Annual total reported by the source

The amount is documented by the source but kept out of combined totals because it may overlap with other support records.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: LandbruksdirektoratetView the source About the scheme

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 22, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Jul 6, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 491 → 481

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 477 → 491

Public support

Regionalstøtte · 835,570.59 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 443 → 477

Public support

Regionalstøtte · 842,542.87 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme

Tools