Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

OPTIONS AS

ORG. NO. 979808224STAVANGERActive

Produktutvikling, markedsføring og salg av informasjon.

Employees
7
Revenue
29.6 m NOK2025

Company information

Rogaland Kunnskapspark, Professor Olav Hanssens vei 7A
4021 STAVANGER
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Dataprogrammeringstjenester(62.100)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners
See all (3) →

Latest events

  1. Adresseendring: STAVANGER

  2. Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 28,786 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
April 28, 1998
Registered
May 6, 1998
Articles Date
Sep 7, 2000
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 251,5001998–202528 years
Revenue2025
29.6 m+28.8%
Operating profit2025
12.1 m+18.2%
Equity2025
5.7 m−3.4%
EBITDA2025
12.1 m+18.5%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue14.8 m NOK13.7 m NOK22.8 m NOK23 m NOK29.6 m NOK+28.8%
Operating profit3.5 m NOK4 m NOK10.4 m NOK10.2 m NOK12.1 m NOK+18.2%
Net profit2.8 m NOK3.2 m NOK8.3 m NOK8.3 m NOK9.7 m NOK+17.2%
Equity6.1 m NOK5.3 m NOK5.6 m NOK5.9 m NOK5.7 m NOK−3.4%
Total liabilities6.1 m NOK7.2 m NOK13.3 m NOK13.3 m NOK15.8 m NOK+19.1%
Operating margin23.6%28.8%45.7%44.4%40.8%−8.2%
Equity ratio50.0%42.7%29.6%30.6%26.4%−13.9%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
ESPEN MØLLER(1961)(17.3%)
Chair
4 other roles
Board member
2 other roles
Board member
2 other roles
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (3)

Showing 1–3 of 3 shareholders

* Some shareholders hold several share classes. The percentage shows the combined stake.

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
28,786 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)28,786 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

28,786 NOK

GrantsJun 25, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Postboks 8034
4068 STAVANGER

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
2
Categories
2
Period
Jun 25, 2020–Apr 4, 2026
expansion

Adresseendring: STAVANGER

Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 28,786 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools