Kommunale næringsfond
Grantor not stated
Source award
31,250 NOK
GrantsOct 8, 2021
Search for a command to run...
Bok og papirhandel.
Ansatte: 6 → 5
Ny Revisor: REVISORTEAM DA
Ny Varamedlem: Vera Christin Køhn
Ny Styrets leder: Jo Henrik Køhn
Ny Daglig leder: Jo Henrik Køhn
The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.5 m NOK | 7.2 m NOK | 7.5 m NOK | 7.4 m NOK | 7.4 m NOK | −0.2% | |
| Operating profit | 252 k NOK | 149 k NOK | −29 k NOK | −12 k NOK | 69 k NOK | +675.0% | |
| Net profit | 196 k NOK | 116 k NOK | −33 k NOK | −10 k NOK | 59 k NOK | +690.0% | |
| Equity | 2.8 m NOK | 2.9 m NOK | 2.8 m NOK | 2.8 m NOK | 2.9 m NOK | +2.1% | |
| Total liabilities | 2.4 m NOK | 2 m NOK | 1.6 m NOK | 1.7 m NOK | 1.7 m NOK | −1.2% | |
| Operating margin | 3.3% | 2.1% | -0.4% | -0.2% | 0.9% | +676.4% | |
| Equity ratio | 53.7% | 58.6% | 64.1% | 62.0% | 62.7% | +1.3% |
Source: Proff (previously collected data)
Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders
The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.
Where does the registered public support come from?
2021 · broken down within each register and support type
Responsible body not stated
Choose a year to see the schemes and records.
Grantor not stated
Source award
31,250 NOK
GrantsOct 8, 2021
1 registered location
The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.
c/o Henr. Køhn AS, Storgata 24
1776 HALDEN
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
Ansatte: 6 → 5