Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

JERGUL ASTU AS

ORG. NO. 976494555KARASJOKActive

Overnattings- og serveringsvirksomet, utleie av hytter, aktiviteter og opplevelser.

Revenue
1.6 m NOK2025
Operating profit
-35k NOK2025

Company information

Ávjovárgeaidnu 3742
9732 KARASJOK
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Drift av vandrerhjem og ferieleiligheter(55.200)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Regionalstøtte · 7,716.79 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  2. Regionalstøtte · 6,235.02 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  3. Regionalstøtte · 6,235.02 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  4. Regionalstøtte · 13,970.84 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  5. Regionalstøtte · 13,683.35 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
See the event log

Register details

Founded
April 17, 1996
Registered
Jun 3, 1996
Articles Date
Jun 28, 2014
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 300,0001998–202528 years
Revenue2025
1.6 m−5.1%
Operating profit2025
−35 k−105.9%
Equity2025
580 k−3.5%
EBITDA2025
−7 k−163.6%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue2.3 m NOK1.8 m NOK1.5 m NOK1.6 m NOK1.6 m NOK−5.1%
Operating profit887 k NOK14 k NOK−232 k NOK−17 k NOK−35 k NOK−105.9%
Net profit734 k NOK17 k NOK−175 k NOK−9 k NOK−21 k NOK−133.3%
Equity768 k NOK785 k NOK610 k NOK601 k NOK580 k NOK−3.5%
Total liabilities426 k NOK106 k NOK86 k NOK86 k NOK100 k NOK+16.3%
Operating margin39.4%0.8%-15.8%-1.0%-2.3%−116.9%
Equity ratio64.3%88.2%87.6%87.5%85.3%−2.5%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Food hygiene rating

Hygiene ratings of registered food service locations from the Norwegian Food Safety Authority (Mattilsynet).

Rated locations
1 / 1
Recorded inspections
2
Latest inspection
Feb 14, 2017
Smiley 1
  • Jergul Astu Fjellstue

    Jergul, 9730 KARASJOKJERGUL ASTU AS

    Smiley

    Feb 14, 2017

    2 recorded inspections

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
161,138 NOK
3 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)161,138 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

36,613 NOK

GrantsSep 12, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

74,857 NOK

GrantsMar 19, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

49,668 NOK

GrantsJan 28, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
1
Period
Apr 7, 2026–Aug 5, 2026
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 7,716.79 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 6,235.02 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 6,235.02 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 13,970.84 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 13,683.35 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme

Tools