Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

KOBBEVIK OG FURUHOLMEN OPPDRETT AS

ORG. NO. 947607855STOREBØActive

Matfiskproduksjon og handelsvirksomhet, samt in- vestering og deltagelse i produksjon og viderefor- edling av edelfisk og marine arter i inn- og ut- land, samt konsulentbistand innen aquakultur og fiskeoppdrett, og alt hva dermed er forbundet.

Employees
40
Revenue
611 m NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Alfabygget
5392 STOREBØ
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Produksjon av fisk, bløtdyr, krepsdyr og pigghuder i sjø og brakkvann(03.211)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Kontaktinfo endret: Telefon

  2. Ansatte: 37 → 40

  3. Kontaktinfo endret: Telefon

  4. Ansatte: 34 → 37

  5. Kontaktinfo endret: Telefon

See the event log

Register details

Founded
January 6, 1988
Registered
Feb 19, 1995
Articles Date
Dec 12, 2024
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 145,2861998–202528 years
Revenue2025
611 m−29.7%
Operating profit2025
35.1 m−83.3%
Equity2025
552.5 m0.0%
EBITDA2025
51.8 m−77.5%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue432.2 m NOK742.8 m NOK790.6 m NOK869 m NOK611 m NOK−29.7%
Operating profit−12.2 m NOK300.8 m NOK246.3 m NOK210.9 m NOK35.1 m NOK−83.3%
Net profit−13.9 m NOK230.6 m NOK77.9 m NOK131 m NOK43.6 m NOK−66.7%
Equity270.4 m NOK451 m NOK453.9 m NOK552.5 m NOK552.5 m NOK0.0%
Total liabilities347.4 m NOK355.2 m NOK451.4 m NOK493.6 m NOK399.8 m NOK−19.0%
Operating margin-2.8%40.5%31.1%24.3%5.7%−76.3%
Equity ratio43.8%55.9%50.1%72.5%58.0%−19.9%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management

Ownership stakes for the people in these roles could not be calculated right now. See the shareholder list for registered owners.

Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (14)

Showing 1–14 of 14 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

2 parent companies · 5 sister companies · 1 subsidiary

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2015

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2015 (reference year) · Source award
0 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2015 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2015 (reference year) · Source award
  • HAVBRUK2 - Stort program for havbruksforskning0 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2015 (reference year) · Source award

Records

HAVBRUK2 - Stort program for havbruksforskning

Grantor not stated

Source award

0 NOK

GrantsDec 4, 2015

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Jul 30, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
registry

Kontaktinfo endret: Telefon

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 37 → 40

registry

Kontaktinfo endret: Telefon

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 34 → 37

registry

Kontaktinfo endret: Telefon

Tools