Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

COSMIC BYGG AS

ORG. NO. 939429794SANDEFJORDActive

Prosjektering, oppføring, utvikling og salg av næringsbygg og andre offentlige eller private bygg, hva dermed står i forbindelse, eie interesser i andre foretak, drive handel, samt eie og forvalte fast eiendom.

Employees
14
Revenue
201.5 m NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Leif Weldings vei 12
3208 SANDEFJORD
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Oppføring av bygninger(41.000)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 15 → 14

  2. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

See the event log

Register details

Founded
August 29, 1985
Registered
Feb 19, 1995
Articles Date
Mar 7, 2024
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 2,702,2291998–202528 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
201.5 m−45.2%
Operating profit2025
8 m−57.3%
Equity2025
59.6 m+5.8%
EBITDA2025
8 m−57.3%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue293.9 m NOK279.9 m NOK389 m NOK367.5 m NOK201.5 m NOK−45.2%
Operating profit19.5 m NOK16.2 m NOK18.8 m NOK18.6 m NOK8 m NOK−57.3%
Net profit20.3 m NOK13.9 m NOK16.5 m NOK16.9 m NOK14 m NOK−17.2%
Equity43.3 m NOK44.2 m NOK49.8 m NOK56.3 m NOK59.6 m NOK+5.8%
Total liabilities60.2 m NOK38.7 m NOK115.4 m NOK45.7 m NOK40.2 m NOK−12.1%
Operating margin6.6%5.8%4.8%5.1%3.9%−22.1%
Equity ratio41.8%53.3%30.2%55.2%59.7%+8.2%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Board member
19 other roles
ANDERS HAUGEN(1976)(8.2%)
Board member
3 other roles
ANETTE ERIKSEN(1962)(11.7%)
Board member
4 other roles
Board member
8 other roles
BENTE HANSEN(1965)(1.1%)
Board member
1 other roles
EGIL NYGÅRD(1956)(14.5%)
Alternate board member
3 other roles
JOHN NILSEN(1982)(4%)
Alternate board member
Managing Director
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (14)

Showing 1–14 of 14 shareholders

* Some shareholders hold several share classes. The percentage shows the combined stake.

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 subsidiary

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · Year not stated

Tax benefits

Registered tax benefits are not cash payments.

Tax benefits · Skattefunn · NOK
Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
Exact amount not stated
1 registered record1 record without an exact amount

Schemes and responsible bodies

Year not stated · broken down within each register and support type

Skattefunn · Tax benefits · NOK

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount
  • SkattefunnExact amount not stated

    Responsible body not stated

    1 record without an exact amount

Records

Samvirkebjelke for betongdekker

Skattefunn

Grantor not stated

Approved amount · Payment status not stated · Project amount

Amount not stated

Tax benefitsYear not statedApproved

The amount covers the whole project and is not split by year.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: Skattefunn

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Feb 17, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Postboks 3
3201 SANDEFJORD

Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
2
Categories
2
Period
Apr 25, 2026–May 13, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 15 → 14

financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

Tools