Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

SAMKON AS

ORG. NO. 935234859SANDNESActive

Byggteknisk tegning. Leie seg ut som konsulent til boligutbyggere.

Revenue
2.6 m NOK2025
Operating profit
1.7 m NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Welhavens vei 8
4319 SANDNES
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Byggeteknisk konsulentvirksomhet(71.121)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Register details

Founded
March 13, 2025
Registered
Mar 19, 2025
Articles Date
Mar 13, 2025
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002025
Revenue2025
2.6 m
Operating profit2025
1.7 m
Equity2025
1.4 m
EBITDA2025
1.7 m

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDF
Revenue2.6 m NOK
Operating profit1.7 m NOK
Net profit1.3 m NOK
Equity1.4 m NOK
Total liabilities652 k NOK
Operating margin64.7%
Equity ratio67.7%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Tools