Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

MOLDEGAARD AS

ORG. NO. 933188728OSActive

Drift og utvikling av landbrukseiendom med utleie til overnatting, dyrehold, og stalldrift.

Employees
14
Revenue
3 m NOK2025

Company information

Bjånesvegen 23
5211 OS
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Utleie av egen eller leid fast eiendom(68.200)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 13 → 14

  2. Ansatte: 11 → 13

  3. Ansatte: 7 → 11

  4. Ansatte: 6 → 7

  5. Kommunale næringsfond · 40,695 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
November 25, 1982
Registered
Mar 12, 1995
Articles Date
Mar 1, 2014
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 5,975,0001998–202528 years
Revenue2025
3 m+18.8%
Operating profit2025
−55 k+74.9%
Equity2025
−12.5 m−14.5%
EBITDA2025
313 k+32.1%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue2.4 m NOK2.7 m NOK2.6 m NOK2.5 m NOK3 m NOK+18.8%
Operating profit−1.4 m NOK203 k NOK−532 k NOK−219 k NOK−55 k NOK+74.9%
Net profit−1.8 m NOK−803 k NOK−1.8 m NOK−1.7 m NOK−1.6 m NOK+4.2%
Equity−6.7 m NOK−7.5 m NOK−9.3 m NOK−10.9 m NOK−12.5 m NOK−14.5%
Total liabilities16.8 m NOK17.2 m NOK18.7 m NOK21.3 m NOK22.9 m NOK+7.6%
Operating margin-57.2%7.7%-20.8%-8.7%-1.8%+78.9%
Equity ratio-66.5%-77.3%-98.8%-105.8%-120.7%−14.1%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Service Providers
Accountant
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (5)

Showing 1–5 of 5 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024
Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2025

Grants and other support

Grants · Landbruksdirektoratet · NOK
2025 (application year) · Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total
No comparable total
1 registered record1 record is kept out of the total

Schemes and responsible bodies

2025 · broken down within each register and support type

Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK

2025 (application year) · Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total
  • Regionalt miljøtilskuddNo comparable total

    Responsible body not stated

    1 record is kept out of the total

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2025 (application year) · Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2024 (application year) · Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Landbruksdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2013 (calendar year) · Amount status not stated · Payment status not stated · Period total

Records

Regionalt miljøtilskudd

Grantor not stated

Calculated amount · Payment status not stated · Period total

3,850 NOK

Grants2025 (application year)(annual record)

The amount covers the stated period and should not be added to any annual total.

Total calculated from the source's detail rows

The amount is documented by the source but kept out of combined totals because it may overlap with other support records.

Reporting is incomplete.

Source: LandbruksdirektoratetView the source About the scheme

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 22, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Apr 8, 2022–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 13 → 14

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 11 → 13

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 7 → 11

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 6 → 7

Public support

Kommunale næringsfond · 40,695 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools