Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

MII AS

ORG. NO. 923270426KAUTOKEINOActive

Kulturformidling, konsertproduksjon, produksjon av musikk og tekst.

Revenue
2.1 m NOK2025
Operating profit
-203k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Gartnetluohkká 1
9520 KAUTOKEINO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Utøvende kunstnerisk virksomhet og underholdningsvirksomhet innenfor musikk(90.201)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Regionalstøtte · 12,014.47 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  2. Regionalstøtte · 23,594.46 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  3. Regionalstøtte · 11,547.62 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  4. Regionalstøtte · 11,281.55 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  5. Fratrådt Daglig leder: Fred René Buljo

See the event log

Register details

Founded
August 7, 2019
Registered
Sep 9, 2019
Articles Date
Apr 30, 2022
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002019–20257 years
Revenue2025
2.1 m−20.9%
Operating profit2025
−203 k−177.5%
Equity2025
1.7 m+2.0%
EBITDA2025
−154 k−148.0%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue5.6 m NOK4.7 m NOK2.8 m NOK2.7 m NOK2.1 m NOK−20.9%
Operating profit1 m NOK−487 k NOK−287 k NOK262 k NOK−203 k NOK−177.5%
Net profit808 k NOK16 k NOK52 k NOK225 k NOK35 k NOK−84.4%
Equity1.3 m NOK1.4 m NOK1.4 m NOK1.7 m NOK1.7 m NOK+2.0%
Total liabilities870 k NOK418 k NOK267 k NOK463 k NOK298 k NOK−35.6%
Operating margin18.5%-10.4%-10.1%9.9%-9.7%−198.0%
Equity ratio60.6%76.4%84.3%78.2%85.0%+8.7%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (3)

Showing 1–3 of 3 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

2 subsidiaries

Owns shares in (2)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2022

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
107,544 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2022 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2022 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnstilskudd107,544 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Kulturdirektoratet · Grants · NOK
2026 (appropriation year) · Awarded amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Støtteregisteret · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Støtteregisteret · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

54,710 NOK

GrantsMay 19, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

52,834 NOK

GrantsMay 19, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 22, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Apr 21, 2026–Aug 5, 2026
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 12,014.47 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 23,594.46 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 11,547.62 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 11,281.55 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
leadership

Fratrådt Daglig leder: Fred René Buljo

Tools