Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

SAMICAMP AS

ORG. NO. 922905851TROMSØActive

Utgivelse og produksjon av musikk og arrangere konserter.

Revenue
8.2 m NOK2024
Operating profit
469k NOK2024
Kart

Company information

Storgata 124
9008 TROMSØ
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Produksjon og utgivelse av musikk- og lydopptak(59.200)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Regionalstøtte · 105,186 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  2. Regionalstøtte · 5,217 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  3. NACE-kode: 79.121 → 59.200

  4. Regionalstøtte · 13,554.47 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  5. Regionalstøtte · 5,217 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
See the event log

Register details

Founded
May 20, 2019
Registered
Jun 17, 2019
Articles Date
Jul 20, 2020
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 90,0002019–20246 yearsAudited
Revenue2024
8.2 m+40.6%
Operating profit2024
469 k+93.8%
Equity2024
3.6 m+1.2%
EBITDA2024
1.3 m+26.3%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2020Download annual accounts 2020 as PDF2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDFChange
Revenue1.6 m NOK8.6 m NOK8.5 m NOK5.8 m NOK8.2 m NOK+40.6%
Operating profit234 k NOK2.8 m NOK1.8 m NOK242 k NOK469 k NOK+93.8%
Net profit192 k NOK2.2 m NOK1.3 m NOK−48 k NOK44 k NOK+191.7%
Equity189 k NOK2.4 m NOK3.6 m NOK3.6 m NOK3.6 m NOK+1.2%
Total liabilities233 k NOK1.5 m NOK5 m NOK4.6 m NOK5 m NOK+8.5%
Operating margin14.7%32.7%21.2%4.2%5.7%+37.9%
Equity ratio44.8%60.8%41.9%43.9%42.2%−3.9%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024
Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
250,000 NOK
1 registered record
Support type not stated · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
4,000,000 NOK
1 registered record
Grants · Innovasjon Norge · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
250,000 NOK
1 registered record
Loans · Innovasjon Norge · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
4,000,000 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Distriktsutviklingstilskudd250,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Risikolån4,000,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Distriktsutviklingstilskudd250,000 NOK

    Innovasjon Norge

Innovasjon Norge · Loans · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Risikolån og garantier4,000,000 NOK

    Innovasjon Norge

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Loans · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Risikolån

Grantor not stated

Source award

4,000,000 NOK

Support type not statedDec 1, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Risikolån og garantier

Grantor: Innovasjon Norge

Source award

4,000,000 NOK

LoansDec 1, 2021

Source: Innovasjon Norge

Distriktsutviklingstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

250,000 NOK

GrantsDec 1, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Feb 5, 2026–May 5, 2026
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 105,186 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 5,217 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
registry

NACE-kode: 79.121 → 59.200

Public support

Regionalstøtte · 13,554.47 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 5,217 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme

Tools