Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

BRAUD AS

ORG. NO. 922600678OSLOActive

Bevertning og servering av mat og drikke.

Employees
16
Revenue
10.6 m NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Thorvald Meyers gate 47A
0555 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Drift av restauranter(56.110)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.
Online

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 17 → 16

  2. Ansatte: 18 → 17

  3. Ansatte: 17 → 18

  4. Ansatte: 20 → 17

  5. Ansatte: 22 → 20

See the event log

Register details

Founded
March 25, 2019
Registered
Apr 6, 2019
Articles Date
Nov 4, 2024
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands BRAUD AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1

Technology

Other

1
Data sources2
Knowledge graph
1 connections · Scout backfill · 100% confidence
Jan 24, 2026
Web identities
5 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 24, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 1,880,0002019–20257 years
Revenue2025
10.6 m+9.5%
Operating profit2025
−105 k−147.5%
Equity2025
−532 k−23.4%
EBITDA2025
128 k−73.8%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue3.6 m NOK6.4 m NOK8.5 m NOK9.6 m NOK10.6 m NOK+9.5%
Operating profit−1.3 m NOK−643 k NOK−429 k NOK221 k NOK−105 k NOK−147.5%
Net profit−1.3 m NOK−641 k NOK−427 k NOK224 k NOK−102 k NOK−145.5%
Equity−1.1 m NOK−1.7 m NOK−2.1 m NOK−431 k NOK−532 k NOK−23.4%
Total liabilities2.3 m NOK2.8 m NOK3.4 m NOK1.7 m NOK1.5 m NOK−10.0%
Operating margin-35.8%-10.1%-5.0%2.3%-1.0%−143.4%
Equity ratio-84.7%-150.6%-174.6%-33.6%-52.8%−57.0%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
ERIK NETSKAR(1965)(50%)
Chair
Board member
1 other roles
Managing Director
ERIK NETSKAR(1965)(50%)
Service Providers
Auditor
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (3)

Showing 1–3 of 3 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Food hygiene rating

Hygiene ratings of registered food service locations from the Norwegian Food Safety Authority (Mattilsynet).

Rated locations
1 / 1
Recorded inspections
5
Latest inspection
Jan 16, 2024
Smiley 1
  • Braud Toastbar

    Thorvald Meyers gate 47A, 0555 OSLOBRAUD AS

    Smiley

    Jan 16, 2024

    5 recorded inspections

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2022

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
23,615 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2022 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2022 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kommunale næringsfond23,615 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kommunale næringsfond

Grantor not stated

Source award

23,615 NOK

GrantsMay 31, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
1
Period
Mar 12, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 17 → 16

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 18 → 17

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 17 → 18

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 20 → 17

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 22 → 20

Tools