Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

VICTORIA HOTELL FLORØ AS

ORG. NO. 921257953FLORØActive

Hotelldrift og tilhørende tjenester.

Employees
37
Revenue
36.9 m NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Markegata 43
6905 FLORØ
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Drift av hoteller(55.100)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 40 → 37

  2. Ansatte: 38 → 40

  3. Regionalstøtte · 46,788.55 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  4. Ansatte: 36 → 38

  5. Regionalstøtte · 25,847.94 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
See the event log

Register details

Founded
July 25, 2018
Registered
Aug 20, 2018
Articles Date
Oct 9, 2018
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

Online presence of VICTORIA HOTELL FLORØ AS

Registered websites and social profiles.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1
Data sources1
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 24, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002018–20258 years
Revenue2025
36.9 m−1.5%
Operating profit2025
2.4 m−32.9%
Equity2025
758 k+8.4%
EBITDA2025
2.8 m−30.1%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue31.6 m NOK37 m NOK35.2 m NOK37.4 m NOK36.9 m NOK−1.5%
Operating profit3.5 m NOK3.7 m NOK2.8 m NOK3.6 m NOK2.4 m NOK−32.9%
Net profit2.7 m NOK2.9 m NOK2.2 m NOK2.9 m NOK1.9 m NOK−32.5%
Equity798 k NOK710 k NOK649 k NOK699 k NOK758 k NOK+8.4%
Total liabilities6.9 m NOK7.9 m NOK6.8 m NOK7.6 m NOK6.4 m NOK−16.0%
Operating margin11.0%10.1%8.1%9.6%6.6%−31.8%
Equity ratio10.4%8.2%8.8%8.4%10.6%+26.0%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
LEIF ARNE HELLE(1987)(15%)
Deputy chair
13 other roles
JAN ERIK HELLE(1990)(10%)
Board member
1 other roles
MADS HELLE(1951)(10%)
Board member
13 other roles
Board member
2 other roles
Managing Director
Service Providers
Auditor
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Food hygiene rating

Hygiene ratings of registered food service locations from the Norwegian Food Safety Authority (Mattilsynet).

Rated locations
1 / 1
Recorded inspections
5
Latest inspection
Apr 22, 2026
Smiley 1
  • Scandic Victoria Hotel

    Markegata 43, 6905 FLORØCOMFORT HOTEL VICTORIA FLORØ

    Smiley

    Apr 22, 2026

    5 recorded inspections

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 1 sister company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Support type not stated · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
0 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Inkubasjonsprogram0 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Inkubasjonsprogram

Grantor not stated

Source award

0 NOK

Support type not statedJan 1, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Jul 6, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 40 → 37

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 38 → 40

Public support

Regionalstøtte · 46,788.55 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 36 → 38

Public support

Regionalstøtte · 25,847.94 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme

Tools