Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

AURSNES KIOSK AS

ORG. NO. 921093934SYKKYLVENActive

Drift av kiosk, gatekjøkken, kafe og catering, samt annet som står i naturlig forbindelse med dette.

Employees
28
Revenue
9.7 m NOK2025

Company information

Sykkylvsvegen 1
6230 SYKKYLVEN
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Drift av restauranter(56.110)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 25 → 28

  2. Regionalstøtte · 8,649.8 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  3. Ansatte: 22 → 25

  4. Regionalstøtte · 17,851.55 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  5. Ansatte: 25 → 22

See the event log

Register details

Founded
June 8, 2018
Registered
Jul 3, 2018
Articles Date
Jun 8, 2018
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002018–20258 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
9.7 m+21.5%
Operating profit2025
868 k+161.4%
Equity2025
3.1 m+29.6%
EBITDA2025
1 m+131.0%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue6.2 m NOK7.6 m NOK8.1 m NOK7.9 m NOK9.7 m NOK+21.5%
Operating profit694 k NOK581 k NOK329 k NOK332 k NOK868 k NOK+161.4%
Net profit544 k NOK458 k NOK261 k NOK282 k NOK711 k NOK+152.1%
Equity1.4 m NOK1.9 m NOK2.1 m NOK2.4 m NOK3.1 m NOK+29.6%
Total liabilities852 k NOK1.3 m NOK1.3 m NOK1.4 m NOK1.9 m NOK+36.5%
Operating margin11.2%7.6%4.1%4.2%9.0%+115.2%
Equity ratio62.2%58.8%61.3%63.4%62.1%−1.9%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Food hygiene rating

Hygiene ratings of registered food service locations from the Norwegian Food Safety Authority (Mattilsynet).

Rated locations
1 / 1
Recorded inspections
7
Latest inspection
Jan 13, 2026
Smiley 1
  • Aursnes Kiosk

    Sykkylvsvegen 1, 6230 SYKKYLVENAURSNES KIOSK AS

    Smiley

    Jan 13, 2026

    7 recorded inspections

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
23,575 NOK
3 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)21,408 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering2,167 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

12,049 NOK

GrantsJul 30, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

9,359 NOK

GrantsJul 30, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

2,167 NOK

GrantsJun 18, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Jun 13, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 25 → 28

Public support

Regionalstøtte · 8,649.8 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 22 → 25

Public support

Regionalstøtte · 17,851.55 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 25 → 22

Tools