Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

VIA OUTLETS VESTBY MANCO AS

ORG. NO. 920355269VESTBYActive

Være forvaltningsselskap som tilbyr driftstjenester til eiendelsselskapet som eier butikken Norwegian Outlet Vestby.

Employees
14
Revenue
11.6 m NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Vestbyveien 155
1543 VESTBY
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Bedriftsrådgivning og annen administrativ rådgivning(70.200)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 15 → 14

  2. Ansatte: 14 → 15

  3. Fratrådt Styremedlem: Massimiliano Carello

  4. Ny Styremedlem: Rita Magdalena J Schroeven

  5. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 46,029 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
January 16, 2018
Registered
Jan 31, 2018
Articles Date
Sep 7, 2020
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,1202018–20258 years
Revenue2025
11.6 m−9.6%
Operating profit2025
−74 k+33.3%
Equity2025
19.4 m−0.4%
EBITDA2025
−74 k+33.3%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue11.1 m NOK11.3 m NOK11.9 m NOK12.8 m NOK11.6 m NOK−9.6%
Operating profit−340 k NOK108 k NOK63 k NOK−111 k NOK−74 k NOK+33.3%
Net profit−325 k NOK123 k NOK76 k NOK−111 k NOK−73 k NOK+34.2%
Equity19.4 m NOK19.5 m NOK19.6 m NOK19.5 m NOK19.4 m NOK−0.4%
Total liabilities2.3 m NOK1.9 m NOK1.9 m NOK2.8 m NOK1.9 m NOK−32.6%
Operating margin-3.1%1.0%0.5%-0.9%-0.6%+26.2%
Equity ratio89.3%90.9%91.2%87.3%91.0%+4.3%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 1 sister company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
46,029 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering46,029 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

46,029 NOK

GrantsJun 22, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
3
Period
Jun 22, 2020–Jul 16, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 15 → 14

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 14 → 15

leadership

Fratrådt Styremedlem: Massimiliano Carello

leadership

Ny Styremedlem: Rita Magdalena J Schroeven

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 46,029 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools