Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

DEN GODE NABOEN AS

ORG. NO. 917158231TRONDHEIMActive

Drift av pub, kaffe og restaurant og naturlig tilhørende virksomhet.

Employees
13
Revenue
19.2 m NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Øvre Bakklandet 66
7016 TRONDHEIM
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Drift av restauranter(56.110)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 16 → 13

  2. Ansatte: 15 → 16

  3. Ansatte: 14 → 15

  4. Lønnstilskudd · 88,466 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  5. Lønnstilskudd · 110,296 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
April 20, 2016
Registered
May 19, 2016
Articles Date
Apr 20, 2016
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands DEN GODE NABOEN AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1
Data sources2
Knowledge graph
3 connections · Scout backfill · 83% confidence
Jan 1, 2026
Web identities
3 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Sep 29, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002016–202510 years
Revenue2025
19.2 m+11.4%
Operating profit2025
3.3 m+33.0%
Equity2025
6.2 m+72.8%
EBITDA2025
3.5 m+29.5%

Revenue and profit

Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue7.4 m NOK13 m NOK15.5 m NOK17.2 m NOK19.2 m NOK+11.4%
Operating profit−426 k NOK1.4 m NOK2.4 m NOK2.4 m NOK3.3 m NOK+33.0%
Net profit−329 k NOK1.1 m NOK2 m NOK2 m NOK2.6 m NOK+31.9%
Equity1.4 m NOK2.5 m NOK2.5 m NOK3.6 m NOK6.2 m NOK+72.8%
Total liabilities1.1 m NOK1.3 m NOK3.8 m NOK3.1 m NOK2.4 m NOK−20.6%
Operating margin-5.8%10.7%15.8%14.2%16.9%+19.3%
Equity ratio55.5%66.2%39.7%53.8%71.7%+33.3%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Food hygiene rating

Hygiene ratings of registered food service locations from the Norwegian Food Safety Authority (Mattilsynet).

Rated locations
1 / 1
Recorded inspections
6
Latest inspection
Sep 18, 2024
Smiley 1
  • Den Gode Naboen

    Øvre Bakklandet 66, 7016 TRONDHEIMDEN GODE NABOEN AS

    Smiley

    Sep 18, 2024

    6 recorded inspections

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 2 sister companies

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2022

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
261,166 NOK
3 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2022 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2022 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnstilskudd198,762 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)62,404 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

110,296 NOK

GrantsApr 20, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

88,466 NOK

GrantsApr 20, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

62,404 NOK

GrantsMar 7, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Apr 20, 2022–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 16 → 13

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 15 → 16

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 14 → 15

Public support

Tools