Oppstartstilskudd
Grantor not stated
Source award
750,000 NOK
GrantsSep 18, 2020
Search for a command to run...
Drive målrettet forskning og utvikling innen borerelatert virksomhet innen for olje og gas bransjen. Bedriften skal gjennom samarbeid med oljeselskaper og andre aktører i bransjen søke nye innovative løsninger på kjente og ukjente utfordringer.
Oppstartstilskudd · 750,000 NOK
Grant · Award date:
Kompetanseprogrammer · 31,500 NOK
Grant · Award date:
Ekstraordinære tiltak · 31,500 NOK
Grantor: Innovasjon Norge
Grant · Award date:
Ekstraordinære tiltak · 750,000 NOK
Grantor: Innovasjon Norge
Grant · Award date:
Klynger og nettverk · 100,000 NOK
Grant · Award date:
Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF | 2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF | 2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF | 2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF | 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 499 k NOK | 1.7 m NOK | 2 m NOK | 2.2 m NOK | 2.6 m NOK | +16.6% | |
| Operating profit | 4 k NOK | 345 k NOK | 413 k NOK | 274 k NOK | 379 k NOK | +38.3% | |
| Net profit | 4 k NOK | 269 k NOK | 320 k NOK | 213 k NOK | 351 k NOK | +64.8% | |
| Equity | 779 k NOK | 571 k NOK | 692 k NOK | 705 k NOK | 1.1 m NOK | +52.5% | |
| Total liabilities | 129 k NOK | 723 k NOK | 652 k NOK | 819 k NOK | 829 k NOK | +1.2% | |
| Operating margin | 0.8% | 20.1% | 20.3% | 12.3% | 14.6% | +18.7% | |
| Equity ratio | 85.8% | 44.1% | 51.5% | 46.3% | 56.5% | +22.0% |
Source: Proff (previously collected data)
Showing 1–5 of 5 shareholders
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company
Where does the registered public support come from?
2020 · broken down within each register and support type
Responsible body not stated
Responsible body not stated
Innovasjon Norge
Choose a year to see the schemes and records.
Grantor not stated
Source award
750,000 NOK
GrantsSep 18, 2020
Grantor: Innovasjon Norge
Source award
750,000 NOK
GrantsSep 18, 2020
Grantor not stated
Source award
31,500 NOK
GrantsSep 18, 2020
1 registered location
The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.
Postboks 1527
4688 KRISTIANSAND S
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
Klynger og nettverk · 100,000 NOK
Grant · Award date: