Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

SAGA REGNSKAP HELGELAND AS

ORG. NO. 914375231SANDNESSJØENActive

Regnskapskontor, samt annen virksomhet som står i forbindelse med dette.

Employees
15
Revenue
12.1 m NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Torolv Kveldulvsons gate 50
8800 SANDNESSJØEN
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Regnskapsføring og bokføring(69.202)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.
Online

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Regionalstøtte · 74,172.49 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  2. Regionalstøtte · 83,971.4 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  3. Regionalstøtte · 73,408.61 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  4. Kontaktinfo endret: E-post

  5. Ansatte: 19 → 15

See the event log

Register details

Founded
October 10, 2014
Registered
Oct 29, 2014
Articles Date
Feb 20, 2026
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands SAGA REGNSKAP HELGELAND AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1

Social media

Data sources2
Knowledge graph
5 connections · Scout backfill · 86% confidence
Jan 4, 2026
Web identities
2 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Sep 28, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 120,0002014–202512 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
12.1 m+15.1%
Operating profit2025
1.2 m+62.1%
Equity2025
2.8 m−11.5%
EBITDA2025
1.2 m+53.3%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue8.8 m NOK9.8 m NOK10.5 m NOK10.5 m NOK12.1 m NOK+15.1%
Operating profit1.3 m NOK1 m NOK997 k NOK745 k NOK1.2 m NOK+62.1%
Net profit1 m NOK821 k NOK853 k NOK701 k NOK1.1 m NOK+57.8%
Equity2.5 m NOK2.6 m NOK2.9 m NOK3.1 m NOK2.8 m NOK−11.5%
Total liabilities1.9 m NOK2.1 m NOK2.2 m NOK1.9 m NOK2.3 m NOK+19.9%
Operating margin14.9%10.5%9.5%7.1%10.0%+40.8%
Equity ratio57.4%54.9%57.4%62.0%54.6%−11.9%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Board member
2 other roles
SIRI SMUKKESTAD(1962)(16%)
Board member
Board member
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (6)

Showing 1–6 of 6 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024
Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Client List

300+

Registered companies where this business holds an active service-provider role.

  • REGN300 shown
  • FFØR1 shown

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre

Showing 10 of at least 300

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Support type not stated · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
0 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Næringshager0 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Næringshager

Grantor not stated

Source award

0 NOK

Support type not statedJan 1, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units4

2 registered locations

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
3
Period
May 13, 2026–Aug 5, 2026
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 74,172.49 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 83,971.4 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Public support

Regionalstøtte · 73,408.61 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
registry

Kontaktinfo endret: E-post

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 19 → 15

Tools