Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

ASIAN PÅ TORVET AS

ORG. NO. 898461572GRIMSTADActive

Alm. skjenkebevilling med norsk og kinesisk mat konsept.

Revenue
2 m NOK2025
Operating profit
-118k NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Torvet 1
4876 GRIMSTAD
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Drift av restauranter(56.110)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners
Portfolio

Latest events

  1. Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

  2. Godkjente årsregnskap

  3. Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 48,858 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  4. Lønnstilskudd · 7,500 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  5. Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 14,183 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
May 16, 2012
Registered
Jun 6, 2012
Articles Date
Oct 26, 2020
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002012–202514 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
2 m−14.4%
Operating profit2025
−118 k−296.7%
Equity2025
−322 k−65.1%
EBITDA2025
−40 k−119.4%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDFChange
Revenue2.4 m NOK2.7 m NOK2.3 m NOK2.4 m NOK2 m NOK−14.4%
Operating profit216 k NOK76 k NOK−43 k NOK60 k NOK−118 k NOK−296.7%
Net profit211 k NOK73 k NOK−59 k NOK44 k NOK−127 k NOK−388.6%
Equity−253 k NOK−180 k NOK−239 k NOK−195 k NOK−322 k NOK−65.1%
Total liabilities1.2 m NOK1.3 m NOK1.3 m NOK1.2 m NOK1 m NOK−15.5%
Operating margin9.1%2.9%-1.9%2.5%-5.8%−329.8%
Equity ratio-27.1%-15.8%-22.9%-18.6%-44.4%−138.1%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Food hygiene rating

Hygiene ratings of registered food service locations from the Norwegian Food Safety Authority (Mattilsynet).

Rated locations
1 / 1
Recorded inspections
4
Latest inspection
Aug 13, 2025
Smiley 1
  • Asian på Torvet

    Torvet 1, 4876 GRIMSTADASIAN PÅ TORVET AS

    Smiley

    Aug 13, 2025

    4 recorded inspections
Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
56,358 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)48,858 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Lønnstilskudd7,500 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

48,858 NOK

GrantsJan 29, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

7,500 NOK

GrantsJan 12, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
3
Period
Oct 14, 2020–Apr 25, 2026
financials

Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt

registry

Godkjente årsregnskap

Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 48,858 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Lønnstilskudd · 7,500 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 14,183 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools