Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)
Grantor not stated
Source award
48,858 NOK
GrantsJan 29, 2021
Search for a command to run...
Alm. skjenkebevilling med norsk og kinesisk mat konsept.
Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt
Godkjente årsregnskap
Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 48,858 NOK
Grant · Award date:
Lønnstilskudd · 7,500 NOK
Grant · Award date:
Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 14,183 NOK
Grant · Award date:
The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF | 2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF | 2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF | 2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF | 2025Download annual accounts 2025 as PDF | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.4 m NOK | 2.7 m NOK | 2.3 m NOK | 2.4 m NOK | 2 m NOK | −14.4% | |
| Operating profit | 216 k NOK | 76 k NOK | −43 k NOK | 60 k NOK | −118 k NOK | −296.7% | |
| Net profit | 211 k NOK | 73 k NOK | −59 k NOK | 44 k NOK | −127 k NOK | −388.6% | |
| Equity | −253 k NOK | −180 k NOK | −239 k NOK | −195 k NOK | −322 k NOK | −65.1% | |
| Total liabilities | 1.2 m NOK | 1.3 m NOK | 1.3 m NOK | 1.2 m NOK | 1 m NOK | −15.5% | |
| Operating margin | 9.1% | 2.9% | -1.9% | 2.5% | -5.8% | −329.8% | |
| Equity ratio | -27.1% | -15.8% | -22.9% | -18.6% | -44.4% | −138.1% |
Source: Proff (previously collected data)
Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders
Hygiene ratings of registered food service locations from the Norwegian Food Safety Authority (Mattilsynet).
Asian på Torvet
Torvet 1, 4876 GRIMSTADASIAN PÅ TORVET AS
Aug 13, 2025
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company
Where does the registered public support come from?
2021 · broken down within each register and support type
Responsible body not stated
Responsible body not stated
Choose a year to see the schemes and records.
Grantor not stated
Source award
48,858 NOK
GrantsJan 29, 2021
Grantor not stated
Source award
7,500 NOK
GrantsJan 12, 2021
1 registered location
The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
Årsregnskap 2025 innsendt
Godkjente årsregnskap
Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 48,858 NOK
Grant · Award date:
Lønnstilskudd · 7,500 NOK
Grant · Award date:
Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 14,183 NOK
Grant · Award date: