Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

Deleted from the register

The business is registered as deleted as of September 28, 2026.

Deletion date
September 28, 2026
Register status
Deleted

DEN BRUNE HAVEN AS

ORG. NO. 879996422OSLOActive
Revenue
10.7 m NOK2025
Operating profit
686k NOK2025

Company information

Waldemar Thranes gate 8
0171 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Drift av restauranter(56.110)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Sletting

  2. Kontaktinfo endret: Telefon

  3. Adresseendring

  4. Årsregnskap levert

  5. Slettedato: (tom) → 2026-09-28

See the event log

Register details

VAT Registered
No
Company Register
No
Financial statements
1999–202527 years
Revenue2025
10.7 m−2.3%
Operating profit2025
686 k−52.9%
Equity2025
2 m+37.9%
EBITDA2025
690 k−52.8%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue5.4 m NOK10 m NOK10.7 m NOK11 m NOK10.7 m NOK−2.3%
Operating profit−58 k NOK1.2 m NOK1.4 m NOK1.5 m NOK686 k NOK−52.9%
Net profit−58 k NOK943 k NOK1.1 m NOK1.1 m NOK540 k NOK−52.0%
Equity1.8 m NOK2.7 m NOK1.4 m NOK1.4 m NOK2 m NOK+37.9%
Total liabilities989 k NOK1.8 m NOK3.5 m NOK3.1 m NOK1.7 m NOK−45.7%
Operating margin-1.1%11.9%12.8%13.2%6.4%−51.7%
Equity ratio64.5%60.9%28.5%31.2%53.5%+71.5%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
Alternate board member
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (3)

Showing 1–3 of 3 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Food hygiene rating

Hygiene ratings of registered food service locations from the Norwegian Food Safety Authority (Mattilsynet).

Rated locations
1 / 1
Recorded inspections
8
Latest inspection
May 30, 2025
Smiley 1
  • Restaurant Schrøder

    Waldemar Thranes gate 8, 0171 OSLODEN BRUNE HAVEN AS

    Smiley

    May 30, 2025

    8 recorded inspections

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2022

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
421,471 NOK
5 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2022 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2022 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnstilskudd345,891 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)75,580 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

104,276 NOK

GrantsMay 12, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

129,470 NOK

GrantsMay 10, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

112,145 NOK

GrantsMay 10, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Kjelsåsveien 83G
0491 OSLO

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
3
Period
Sep 28, 2026
registry

Sletting

registry

Kontaktinfo endret: Telefon

expansion

Adresseendring

financials

Årsregnskap levert

registry

Slettedato: (tom) → 2026-09-28

Tools