Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

BJØRNEMYR LEGEKONTOR AS

ORG. NO. 871184232BJØRNEMYRActive

Salg av legetjenester, samt hva hermed står i forbindelse.

Employees
5
Revenue
6.7 m NOK2025

Company information

Håkonskastet 5
1453 BJØRNEMYR
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Allmennlegetjenester(86.210)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Kontaktinfo endret: Telefon

  2. Ansatte: 6 → 5

  3. Kontaktinfo endret: Telefon

  4. Kontaktinfo endret: Telefon

  5. Ansatte: 5 → 6

See the event log

Register details

Founded
April 29, 1994
Registered
Mar 12, 1995
Articles Date
Jun 30, 2003
VAT Registered
No
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0001998–202528 years
Revenue2025
6.7 m−0.7%
Operating profit2025
165 k+10.0%
Equity2025
7.5 m+4.8%
EBITDA2025
210 k+7.7%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

2021Download annual accounts 2021 as PDF2022Download annual accounts 2022 as PDF2023Download annual accounts 2023 as PDF2024Download annual accounts 2024 as PDF2025Change
Revenue6.5 m NOK6.5 m NOK6.4 m NOK6.7 m NOK6.7 m NOK−0.7%
Operating profit620 k NOK−172 k NOK−91 k NOK150 k NOK165 k NOK+10.0%
Net profit636 k NOK26 k NOK105 k NOK291 k NOK346 k NOK+18.9%
Equity6.7 m NOK6.8 m NOK6.9 m NOK7.2 m NOK7.5 m NOK+4.8%
Total liabilities1.1 m NOK1.1 m NOK1.3 m NOK1.3 m NOK1.1 m NOK−13.4%
Operating margin9.5%-2.7%-1.4%2.2%2.5%+10.8%
Equity ratio86.2%86.5%84.5%84.9%87.2%+2.7%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 subsidiary

Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
31,716 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering31,716 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

31,716 NOK

GrantsJun 21, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Jul 16, 2026–Aug 13, 2026
registry

Kontaktinfo endret: Telefon

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 6 → 5

registry

Kontaktinfo endret: Telefon

registry

Kontaktinfo endret: Telefon

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 5 → 6

Tools