Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

Deleted from the register

The business is registered as deleted as of January 15, 2025.

Deletion date
January 15, 2025
Register status
Deleted

HAPPY TIME ARENDAL AS

ORG. NO. 998585635Active
Funding records
2

Company information

Legal form
Aksjeselskap

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Sletting

  2. Innstilling av bobehandling

  3. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 43,542 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  4. Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 14,269 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

VAT Registered
No
Company Register
No

Limited profile data

This profile has few registered details. Missing information in the profile does not necessarily mean it does not exist.

Financials
Not foundNo accounting periods found in the profile
Roles
Not foundNo role entries found in the profile
Organization form
Aksjeselskap
Financial statements

No financial figures available.

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 1 sister company

Client List

1

Registered companies where this business holds an active service-provider role.

  • KDEB1

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre

Showing 1 of 1

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
57,811 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering43,542 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)14,269 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

43,542 NOK

GrantsJun 30, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

14,269 NOK

GrantsMay 20, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
4
Categories
2
Period
May 20, 2020–Jan 15, 2025
registry
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 43,542 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 14,269 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools