Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

KOMPLETT MONTASJE AS

ORG. NO. 997978234LARVIKActive

Bygging og oppføring av bygninger og installasjoner som har forbindelse med dette.

Employees
9
Revenue
12.6 m NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Elveveien 36A
3262 LARVIK
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Oppføring av bygninger(41.000)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners
Subsidiaries

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 10 → 9

  2. Ansatte: 8 → 10

  3. Fratrådt Revisor: CEDRA NORGE RAGO AS

  4. Ny Revisor: CEDRA NORGE AS

  5. Ansatte: 10 → 8

See the event log

Register details

Founded
January 17, 2012
Registered
Feb 16, 2012
Articles Date
Oct 31, 2018
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 50,0002012–202514 years
Revenue2025
12.6 m−37.6%
Operating profit2025
−64 k−102.7%
Equity2025
7.4 m−3.5%
EBITDA2025
35 k−98.6%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue19.3 m NOK24.1 m NOK17.7 m NOK20.3 m NOK12.6 m NOK−37.6%
Operating profit89 k NOK1.3 m NOK1.5 m NOK2.4 m NOK−64 k NOK−102.7%
Net profit55 k NOK903 k NOK1.2 m NOK2.1 m NOK−70 k NOK−103.3%
Equity3.5 m NOK4.4 m NOK5.6 m NOK7.7 m NOK7.4 m NOK−3.5%
Total liabilities3.1 m NOK6.2 m NOK3.9 m NOK4.3 m NOK2.6 m NOK−39.4%
Operating margin0.5%5.3%8.7%11.9%-0.5%−104.3%
Equity ratio52.5%41.2%58.8%63.9%73.8%+15.5%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
TADAS ATKOCAITIS(1979)(50%)
Board member
7 other roles
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 subsidiary

Owns shares in (1)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2022

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
5,594 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2022 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2022 (reference year) · Source award
  • Nullutslippsfond Elvarebil5,594 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Nullutslippsfond Elvarebil

Grantor not stated

Source award

5,594 NOK

GrantsDec 8, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Mar 13, 2026–Jul 16, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 10 → 9

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 8 → 10

leadership

Fratrådt Revisor: CEDRA NORGE RAGO AS

leadership

Ny Revisor: CEDRA NORGE AS

Hiring signal

Ansatte: 10 → 8

Tools