Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

SMESTAD APOTEK AS

ORG. NO. 997893492OSLOActive

Salg av apotekvarer.

Revenue
15 m NOK2025
Operating profit
345k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Sørkedalsveien 90A
0377 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Detaljhandel med apotekvarer(47.730)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 18,984 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
January 12, 2012
Registered
Jan 28, 2012
Articles Date
Jan 12, 2012
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002012–202514 years
Revenue2025
15 m+6.6%
Operating profit2025
345 k−47.8%
Equity2025
1.7 m−11.9%
EBITDA2025
358 k−47.5%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue11.3 m NOK11.6 m NOK11.7 m NOK14 m NOK15 m NOK+6.6%
Operating profit564 k NOK322 k NOK303 k NOK661 k NOK345 k NOK−47.8%
Net profit438 k NOK247 k NOK235 k NOK510 k NOK269 k NOK−47.3%
Equity1.1 m NOK1.3 m NOK1.4 m NOK1.9 m NOK1.7 m NOK−11.9%
Total liabilities1.6 m NOK1.4 m NOK1.6 m NOK2.1 m NOK2.1 m NOK+1.5%
Operating margin5.0%2.8%2.6%4.7%2.3%−51.0%
Equity ratio40.2%48.9%46.7%48.6%45.1%−7.2%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
BASEL ADI(1965)(100%)
Chair
6 other roles
MAHER ADI(1965)
Board member
7 other roles
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 2 sister companies

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
18,984 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering18,984 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

18,984 NOK

GrantsJun 18, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
1
Categories
1
Period
Jun 18, 2020
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 18,984 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools