Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

Deleted from the register

The business is registered as deleted as of June 30, 2025.

Deletion date
June 30, 2025
Register status
Deleted

KURINGEN BRYGGEHOTELL AS

ORG. NO. 997137434Active
Funding records
16

Company information

Legal form
Aksjeselskap

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Konkursåpning

  2. Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 72,740 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  3. Lønnstilskudd · 63,064 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  4. Lønnstilskudd · 72,295 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  5. Lønnstilskudd · 98,329 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

VAT Registered
No
Company Register
No

Limited profile data

This profile has few registered details. Missing information in the profile does not necessarily mean it does not exist.

Financials
Not foundNo accounting periods found in the profile
Roles
Not foundNo role entries found in the profile
Organization form
Aksjeselskap
Financial statements

No financial statements available.

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 1 sister company

Client List

1

Registered companies where this business holds an active service-provider role.

  • KDEB1

Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre

Showing 1 of 1

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2022

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
420,273 NOK
6 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2022 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2022 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnstilskudd233,688 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)186,585 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2022 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Support type not stated · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
Innovasjon Norge · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021)

Grantor not stated

Source award

72,740 NOK

GrantsMay 6, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

63,064 NOK

GrantsApr 8, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnstilskudd

Grantor not stated

Source award

98,329 NOK

GrantsApr 6, 2022

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Apr 6, 2022–Jan 6, 2025
registry

Konkursåpning

Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2021) · 72,740 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Lønnstilskudd · 63,064 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Tools