Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

GLØDEFISK AS

ORG. NO. 997129822BRYNEActive

Selskapets formål er å drive med rådgivning og salg av reklame og markedsføringstjenester.

Revenue
4.5 m NOK2025
Operating profit
102k NOK2025
NettsideKart

Company information

Torggata 2
4340 BRYNE
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Reklamebyråvirksomhet(73.110)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 115,392 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  2. Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 6,546 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
July 1, 2011
Registered
Jul 16, 2011
Articles Date
Mar 31, 2022
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands GLØDEFISK AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1

Technology

Other

1
Data sources2
Knowledge graph
1 connections · Scout backfill · 90% confidence
Jan 2, 2026
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 2, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 300,0002011–202515 years
Revenue2025
4.5 m+4.7%
Operating profit2025
102 k+203.0%
Equity2025
−136 k+41.4%
EBITDA2025
124 k+261.0%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue4.3 m NOK5.6 m NOK5.9 m NOK4.3 m NOK4.5 m NOK+4.7%
Operating profit86 k NOK−52 k NOK−158 k NOK−99 k NOK102 k NOK+203.0%
Net profit64 k NOK−50 k NOK−155 k NOK−103 k NOK96 k NOK+193.2%
Equity376 k NOK26 k NOK−129 k NOK−232 k NOK−136 k NOK+41.4%
Total liabilities626 k NOK1.2 m NOK1.1 m NOK986 k NOK1.1 m NOK+14.6%
Operating margin2.0%-0.9%-2.7%-2.3%2.3%+198.4%
Equity ratio37.5%2.2%-13.6%-30.8%-13.7%+55.6%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Accountant
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (3)

Showing 1–3 of 3 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
121,938 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering115,392 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)6,546 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

115,392 NOK

GrantsJun 22, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

6,546 NOK

GrantsMay 19, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
2
Categories
1
Period
May 19, 2020–Jun 22, 2020
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 115,392 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 6,546 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools