Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

TRANSPORTSENTRALEN OSLO AS

ORG. NO. 996696332OSLOActive

Transportvirksomhet.

Employees
21
Revenue
357.7 m NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Verkseier Furulunds vei 1
0668 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Drift av gods- og transportsentraler(52.211)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Latest events

  1. Fratrådt Varamedlem: Andréa Maria Larsen Garai

  2. Fratrådt Varamedlem: Hamid Akli

  3. Fratrådt Varamedlem: Ole Kristian Snellingen Larsen

  4. Fratrådt Styremedlem: Jan Olav Myhre

  5. Fratrådt Styremedlem: Kristin Mortensen

See the event log

Register details

Founded
March 7, 2011
Registered
Mar 15, 2011
Articles Date
Feb 26, 2026
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands TRANSPORTSENTRALEN OSLO AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1
Data sources2
Knowledge graph
4 connections · Scout backfill · 90% confidence
Jan 4, 2026
Web identities
5 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 4, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 225,0002011–202515 years
Revenue2025
357.7 m−12.1%
Operating profit2025
−4.3 m−78.2%
Equity2025
48.7 m0.0%
EBITDA2025
−3.9 m−164.5%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue370.9 m NOK458 m NOK417.5 m NOK406.8 m NOK357.7 m NOK−12.1%
Operating profit−8 m NOK−3.2 m NOK−5.7 m NOK−2.4 m NOK−4.3 m NOK−78.2%
Net profit−1.7 m NOK741 k NOK−482 k NOK−189 k NOK−1.2 m NOK−512.2%
Equity51.4 m NOK52.6 m NOK51.5 m NOK48.7 m NOK48.7 m NOK0.0%
Total liabilities69.2 m NOK83.3 m NOK67.2 m NOK65.6 m NOK64.2 m NOK−2.1%
Operating margin-2.2%-0.7%-1.4%-0.6%-1.2%−102.6%
Equity ratio42.6%38.7%43.4%42.6%43.1%+1.2%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre

Board and Management
Board
Managing Director
Service Providers
Auditor
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 2 sister companies · 5 subsidiaries

Public tenders

Public procurements where the company is the buyer or a registered supplier.

Latest registered procurements

  • Transport av kompostprodukter og maskiner

    Awarded · Oslo kommune Renovasjons- og gjenvinningsetaten · Nov 2021

Source: Doffin · 2021

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2023

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2023 (reference year) · Source award
32,840 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2023 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2023 (reference year) · Source award
  • Støtte til biogasskjøretøy32,840 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2023 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Støtte til biogasskjøretøy

Grantor not stated

Source award

32,840 NOK

GrantsMay 31, 2023

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
1
Period
Jun 18, 2026
leadership

Tools