HYDRO AKTIV
Målsetningen til Hydro Oslo Bedriftsidrettslag er ved samarbeid å aktivisere flest mulig ansatte i vennskapelige, trivselskapende og trygge miljøer. Aktivitetene til Hydro Oslo Bedriftsidrettslag skal i hovedsak fremme mosjon, trivsel og fellesskap.
- Active board seats
- 5
- Revenue
- 1.2 m NOK2025
The organisation
- Legal form
- Forening/lag/innretning
- Field of activity
- Aktiviteter i idrettslag og -klubber(93.120)
- Sector
- Ideelle organisasjoner
Structure
- Chair
- ANDERS NESSE
- Board seats
- 5
Register details
- Founded
- January 1, 1950
- Registered
- Mar 21, 2011
- Register of Non-Profit Organisations
- Yes
Public support
Documented records, separated by support type and register.
Support amounts per year
NOK · 2019–2026- Gaming proceeds
- Compensation
- Support type not stated
- 2026: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 6.52 NOK · 2026 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2025: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 22.81 NOK · 2025 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2025: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 65,820 NOK · 2025 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2024: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 18.86 NOK · 2024 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
- 2024: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 62,561 NOK · 2024 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2023: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 67,412 NOK · 2023 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2022: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 29,699 NOK · 2022 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2021: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 9,851 NOK · 2021 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2021: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 12,590 NOK · 2021 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2019: Compensation, Lottstift – historiske støttearkiver, 55,121.65 NOK · 2019 (reference year) · Annual total
- 2021: Total 22,441 NOK
- 2024: Total 62,579.86 NOK
- 2025: Total 65,842.81 NOK
Revenue and profit
Bars show revenue. The line shows what remains as net profit after all costs.
Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?
The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.
Assets
Equity + liabilities
Margins over time
How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.
| Trend | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 79 k NOK | 474 k NOK | 566 k NOK | 1 m NOK | 1.2 m NOK | +17.6% | |
| Operating profit | −294 k NOK | −369 k NOK | −216 k NOK | 195 k NOK | 247 k NOK | +26.7% | |
| Net profit | −294 k NOK | −369 k NOK | −216 k NOK | 195 k NOK | 307 k NOK | +57.4% | |
| Equity | 817 k NOK | 448 k NOK | 233 k NOK | 415 k NOK | 722 k NOK | +74.0% | |
| Total liabilities | – | NOK 0 | NOK 0 | – | – | – | |
| Operating margin | -372.2% | -77.8% | -38.2% | 19.3% | 20.8% | +7.7% | |
| Equity ratio | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
Source: Proff (previously collected data)
Announcements from the Brønnøysund Register Centre
Drammensveien 264
0283 OSLO
c/o Anders Nesse, Postboks 980 Skøyen
0240 OSLO
Registered changes and signals in chronological order.
- Events shown
- 5
- Categories
- 2
- Period
- Feb 26, 2026–Feb 27, 2026
Kontaktinfo endret: E-post
Ny Varamedlem: Kjersti Vadheim Dahm