Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

AV PARTNER AS

ORG. NO. 996368025OSLOActive

Engroshandel med elektronikkutstyr og telekommunikasjonsutstyr samt deler.

Employees
7
Revenue
113.9 m NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Ole Deviks vei 18
0666 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Engroshandel med informasjons- og kommunikasjonsteknologiutstyr(46.500)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners
  • MIDWICH LIMITED100%

Latest events

  1. Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 50,452 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  2. Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 84,489 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  3. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 131,552 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
November 30, 2010
Registered
Jan 6, 2011
Articles Date
Dec 1, 2020
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands AV PARTNER AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1

Technology

Other

1
Data sources2
Knowledge graph
1 connections · Scout backfill · 80% confidence
Jan 2, 2026
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Sep 18, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 272,7202011–202515 years
Revenue2025
113.9 m−4.2%
Operating profit2025
2.9 m−27.8%
Equity2025
32.5 m−4.6%
EBITDA2025
3 m−26.4%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue100.5 m NOK117.6 m NOK127.6 m NOK118.9 m NOK113.9 m NOK−4.2%
Operating profit4.8 m NOK8.9 m NOK7.4 m NOK4.1 m NOK2.9 m NOK−27.8%
Net profit3.6 m NOK6.3 m NOK5 m NOK2.4 m NOK1.7 m NOK−28.5%
Equity26.7 m NOK31.4 m NOK34.3 m NOK34 m NOK32.5 m NOK−4.6%
Total liabilities17.4 m NOK16.5 m NOK19.1 m NOK21.9 m NOK18.7 m NOK−14.8%
Operating margin4.8%7.6%5.8%3.4%2.6%−24.6%
Equity ratio60.6%65.5%64.2%60.8%63.5%+4.4%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
TORE MOE(1970)
Board member
2 other roles
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

1.100%
🇬🇧MIDWICH LIMITED
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
266,493 NOK
3 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)134,941 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering131,552 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

50,452 NOK

GrantsOct 22, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

84,489 NOK

GrantsJul 8, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

131,552 NOK

GrantsJun 16, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
3
Categories
1
Period
Jun 16, 2020–Oct 22, 2020
Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 50,452 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 84,489 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 131,552 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools