Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

HJELLNES TIDEMANN AS

ORG. NO. 996124126RØROSActive

Salg av dagligvarer.

Employees
29
Revenue
131.8 m NOK2025
RingKart

Company information

Falunveien 9
7374 RØROS
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Detaljhandel med bredt vareutvalg med hovedvekt på nærings- og nytelsesmidler(47.110)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 30 → 29

  2. Regionalstøtte · 44,372.18 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  3. Ansatte: 28 → 30

  4. Regionalstøtte · 79,885.96 NOK

    Scheme 1000029830

    Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

    Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

    Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
  5. Ansatte: 27 → 28

See the event log

Register details

Founded
October 25, 2010
Registered
Nov 1, 2010
Articles Date
Oct 25, 2010
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 500,0002010–202516 yearsAudited
Revenue2025
131.8 m+4.6%
Operating profit2025
2.8 m−12.0%
Equity2025
3.8 m+3.8%
EBITDA2025
3.3 m−7.1%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue134.9 m NOK117.1 m NOK120.4 m NOK126 m NOK131.8 m NOK+4.6%
Operating profit3.4 m NOK2.6 m NOK2.3 m NOK3.1 m NOK2.8 m NOK−12.0%
Net profit2.7 m NOK2 m NOK1.9 m NOK2.6 m NOK2.2 m NOK−12.3%
Equity2.7 m NOK2.4 m NOK3.3 m NOK3.6 m NOK3.8 m NOK+3.8%
Total liabilities14.7 m NOK13 m NOK12.7 m NOK13.7 m NOK12.6 m NOK−7.8%
Operating margin2.5%2.2%1.9%2.5%2.1%−15.9%
Equity ratio15.3%15.6%20.4%20.9%22.9%+9.6%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
Chair
Board member
Alternate board member
4 other roles
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (2)

Showing 1–2 of 2 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2021

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award
37,937 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2021 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2021 (reference year) · Source award
  • Nullutslippsfond Elvarebil32,937 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Nullutslippsfond lader til Elvarebil5,000 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Støtteregisteret · Tax benefits · NOK
2026 (reference year) · Source award
Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2021 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Nullutslippsfond lader til Elvarebil

Grantor not stated

Source award

5,000 NOK

GrantsApr 15, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Nullutslippsfond Elvarebil

Grantor not stated

Source award

32,937 NOK

GrantsJan 21, 2021

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Sep 21, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
2
Period
Jun 13, 2026–Sep 15, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 30 → 29

Public support

Regionalstøtte · 44,372.18 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 28 → 30

Public support

Regionalstøtte · 79,885.96 NOK

Scheme 1000029830

Grantor: SKATTEETATEN

Tax and duty benefits · Award date:

Source: StøtteregisteretView the awardAbout the scheme
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 27 → 28

Tools