Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

SUNERGY AS

ORG. NO. 996090264OSLOActive

Nedstrøms teknologi for produksjon av solstrøm. internett og fjernsyn. I Norge og utlandet. Deltakelse i andre virksomheter.

Revenue
60k NOK2025
Operating profit
22k NOK2025
Kart

Company information

Uranienborg terrasse 8
0351 OSLO
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Produksjon av elektrisitet fra solenergi(35.123)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Latest events

  1. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 62,216 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
October 2, 2010
Registered
Oct 30, 2010
Articles Date
Nov 24, 2021
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 1,458,9412010–202516 years
Revenue2025
60 k−91.4%
Operating profit2025
22 k−96.1%
Equity2025
4.4 m+0.5%
EBITDA2025
22 k−96.1%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue10 k NOK3.8 m NOK700 k NOK700 k NOK60 k NOK−91.4%
Operating profit−468 k NOK3.3 m NOK544 k NOK566 k NOK22 k NOK−96.1%
Net profit−602 k NOK3.3 m NOK543 k NOK566 k NOK22 k NOK−96.1%
Equity−397 k NOK3.2 m NOK3.8 m NOK4.3 m NOK4.4 m NOK+0.5%
Total liabilities730 k NOK622 k NOK769 k NOK907 k NOK953 k NOK+5.1%
Operating margin-4680.0%87.7%77.7%80.9%36.7%−54.7%
Equity ratio-119.2%83.8%83.0%82.7%82.0%−0.8%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Board and Management
Board
ERIK BERTIN NES(1944)(14.2%)
Board member
7 other roles
PÅL JACOB KLOUMAN(1945)(46.1%)
Board member
8 other roles
Managing Director
Service Providers
Accountant
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (6)

Showing 1–6 of 6 shareholders

6.0.54%
🇸🇪ÅKE LINDEBERG
Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

2 subsidiaries

Owns shares in (2)

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · latest available year per company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
62,216 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering62,216 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

62,216 NOK

GrantsJun 11, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
1
Categories
1
Period
Jun 11, 2020
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 62,216 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools