Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

TØMRERFIRMA DAVID SVENSEN AS

ORG. NO. 995727013GRESSVIKActive

Tømrer- og snekkerarbeid.

Revenue
451k NOK2025
Operating profit
44k NOK2025

Company information

Trondalssvingen 12
1621 GRESSVIK
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Oppføring av bygninger(41.000)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 57,384 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
June 28, 2010
Registered
Jul 10, 2010
Articles Date
Feb 4, 2013
VAT Registered
Yes
Company Register
Yes
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 30,0002010–202516 years
Revenue2025
451 k−28.9%
Operating profit2025
44 k+83.3%
Equity2025
3 m−6.2%
EBITDA2025
95 k+26.7%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue2.5 m NOK8.4 m NOK412 k NOK634 k NOK451 k NOK−28.9%
Operating profit480 k NOK6 m NOK−151 k NOK24 k NOK44 k NOK+83.3%
Net profit200 k NOK4.7 m NOK−388 k NOK−212 k NOK−197 k NOK+7.1%
Equity1.2 m NOK5.9 m NOK3.4 m NOK3.2 m NOK3 m NOK−6.2%
Total liabilities7.2 m NOK6.3 m NOK2.7 m NOK3.3 m NOK3.2 m NOK−1.8%
Operating margin19.0%71.0%-36.7%3.8%9.8%+157.7%
Equity ratio14.1%48.0%55.7%49.0%47.8%−2.4%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Group structure

The ownership line above the company and the entities that branch out from the same structure.

1 parent company · 1 sister company

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
57,384 NOK
1 registered record

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering57,384 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

57,384 NOK

GrantsJun 22, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
1
Categories
1
Period
Jun 22, 2020
Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 57,384 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools