Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

HMS - SENTERET AS

ORG. NO. 995504073MELHUSActive

Å yte HMS -tjenester, bedriftshelsetjenester, rådgivning/veiledning, kursvirksomhet, samt det som naturlig står i tilknytning til dette, herunder deltakelse i andre virksomheter.

Employees
7
Revenue
7.6 m NOK2025
RingNettsideKart

Company information

Jernbanevegen 11
7224 MELHUS
View map
Legal form
Aksjeselskap
Industry
Forebyggende helsearbeid(86.992)
Sector
Private aksjeselskaper mv.

Ownership & structure

Largest owners

Latest events

  1. Ansatte: 8 → 7

  2. Fratrådt Revisor: RSM NORGE AS

  3. Ny Revisor: HKW NORGE MOMENTUM AS

  4. Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 51,230 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
  5. Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 14,397 NOK

    Grant · Award date:

    Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
See the event log

Register details

Founded
April 15, 2010
Registered
May 11, 2010
Articles Date
Jul 13, 2013
VAT Registered
No
Company Register
Yes

How Companybook understands HMS - SENTERET AS

Compiled from the company’s digital footprint and market connections.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1
Data sources2
Knowledge graph
3 connections · Scout backfill · 83% confidence
Jan 3, 2026
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 3, 2026
Financial statements
Share capitalNOK 100,0002010–202516 years
Revenue2025
7.6 m+3.2%
Operating profit2025
1.1 m−20.8%
Equity2025
667 k−9.7%
EBITDA2025
1.1 m−19.8%

Revenue and profit

The blue area shows revenue over time. The green line shows what remains as net profit.

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

Margins over time

How much does the business keep from each krone of revenue? Higher is better.

20212022202320242025Change
Revenue5.7 m NOK5.9 m NOK6.5 m NOK7.4 m NOK7.6 m NOK+3.2%
Operating profit981 k NOK687 k NOK808 k NOK1.4 m NOK1.1 m NOK−20.8%
Net profit766 k NOK533 k NOK629 k NOK1.1 m NOK928 k NOK−15.9%
Equity1.2 m NOK1 m NOK1.6 m NOK739 k NOK667 k NOK−9.7%
Total liabilities835 k NOK871 k NOK846 k NOK2 m NOK2 m NOK+0.8%
Operating margin17.3%11.6%12.5%18.9%14.5%−23.3%
Equity ratio59.4%53.6%65.9%27.4%25.2%−7.8%

Source: Proff (previously collected data)

Board and Management
Board
Board member
Board member
Board member
Managing Director
Service Providers
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Shareholders (1)

Showing 1–1 of 1 shareholders

Source: Norwegian Tax Administration shareholder register · as of 12/31/2024

Public support

Where does the registered public support come from?

Registered support · 2020

Grants and other support

Grants · Næringspolitiske virkemidler · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award
65,627 NOK
2 registered records

Schemes and responsible bodies

2020 · broken down within each register and support type

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK

2020 (reference year) · Source award
  • Lønnskompensasjon permittering51,230 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

  • Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)14,397 NOK

    Responsible body not stated

Annual support history

Choose a year to see the schemes and records.

Næringspolitiske virkemidler · Grants · NOK
2020 (reference year) · Source award

Records

Lønnskompensasjon permittering

Grantor not stated

Source award

51,230 NOK

GrantsJun 19, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020)

Grantor not stated

Source award

14,397 NOK

GrantsMay 19, 2020

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding.

Support type, register and currency are shown separately. Records from different registers may overlap.

Updated Mar 2, 2026

Sub-units1

1 registered location

The main entity is the legal organisation. Sub-units are registered businesses, workplaces or departments with their own organisation numbers, but they are not separate legal companies.

Contact
Postal Address

Postbok 61
7221 MELHUS

Email
Activity

Registered changes and signals in chronological order.

Events shown
5
Categories
3
Period
May 19, 2020–Jul 16, 2026
Hiring signal

Ansatte: 8 → 7

leadership

Fratrådt Revisor: RSM NORGE AS

leadership

Ny Revisor: HKW NORGE MOMENTUM AS

Public support

Lønnskompensasjon permittering · 51,230 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler
Public support

Kompensasjonsordningen (2020) · 14,397 NOK

Grant · Award date:

Source: Næringspolitiske virkemidler

Tools