Skip to main content

Command Palette

Search for a command to run...

NORDNORSK SKØYTEKRETS

ORG. NO. 995044390VARDØActive

Nordnorsk Skøytekrets er et styre ovenfor alle skøyteklubber i nord-norge.

Active board seats
5
Revenue
54k NOK2020
RingNettsideKart

The organisation

Nordre Langgate 20
9950 VARDØ
Legal form
Forening/lag/innretning
Field of activity
Aktiviteter i idrettslag og -klubber(93.120)
Sector
Ideelle organisasjoner

Structure

Board seats
5

Register details

Founded
June 26, 1999
Registered
Jan 21, 2010
Register of Non-Profit Organisations
Registered Aug 29, 2013
ICNPO
Idrett
Grassroots share (Grasrotandelen)
Yes

Public support

Documented records, separated by support type and register.

Support amounts per year

NOK · 2019–2026
  • Gaming proceeds
  • Compensation
  • Support type not stated

3 records registered at NOK 0 are not shown in the chart.

  1. 2026: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 445.04 NOK · 2026 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  2. 2025: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 520.25 NOK · 2025 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  3. 2025: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 4,916 NOK · 2025 (reference year) · Annual total
  4. 2024: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 319.9 NOK · 2024 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  5. 2024: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 3,523 NOK · 2024 (reference year) · Annual total
  6. 2023: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 246.4 NOK · 2023 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  7. 2023: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 3,521 NOK · 2023 (reference year) · Annual total
  8. 2022: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 207.62 NOK · 2022 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  9. 2022: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 1,100 NOK · 2022 (reference year) · Annual total
  10. 2021: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 36.4 NOK · 2021 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  11. 2021: Compensation, Tilskudd.no, 2,921 NOK · 2021 (reference year) · Annual total
  12. 2021: Support type not stated, Tilskudd.no, 285 NOK · 2021 (reference year) · Annual total
  13. 2020: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 0 NOK · 2020 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  14. 2019: Compensation, Lottstift – historiske støttearkiver, 1,901.16 NOK · 2019 (reference year) · Annual total
  15. 2019: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 0 NOK · 2019 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  16. 2018: Gaming proceeds, Norsk Tipping – Grasrotandelen, 0 NOK · 2018 (earning year) · Earned amount · Payment status not stated · Annual total
  17. 2021: Total 3,242.4 NOK
  18. 2022: Total 1,307.62 NOK
  19. 2023: Total 3,767.4 NOK
  20. 2024: Total 3,842.9 NOK
  21. 2025: Total 5,436.25 NOK
Source coverage is incomplete. The overview shows registered support records, not the organisation's total funding. · Updated Sep 26, 2026
Board and Management
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre
Financial statements
2020
Revenue2020
54 k
Operating profit2020
17 k
Equity2020
97 k
EBITDA2020
17 k

Balance sheet: what do they own, and who do they owe?

The left side shows assets. The right side shows how they are financed (equity + liabilities). The totals are always equal on both sides.

Assets

Equity + liabilities

2020
Revenue54 k NOK
Operating profit17 k NOK
Net profit17 k NOK
Equity97 k NOK
Total liabilities2 k NOK
Operating margin31.5%
Equity ratio98.0%

Source: Register of Company Accounts (Brønnøysund Register Centre)

Online presence of NORDNORSK SKØYTEKRETS

Registered websites and social profiles.

Digital presence

Brands and websites are listed separately. Associated domains are parked pages, placeholders and domains without a site of their own.

Brands

Websites built around a brand of their own.

1
Data sources1
Web identities
1 registered websites and profiles · 1 analysed domains · Companybook web crawl
Jan 1, 2026
Organisation details
Registered address

Nordre Langgate 20
9950 VARDØ

View map
Email

Tools